New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Opotiki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Opotiki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Opotiki with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,40712,060
LuandaAngola 14,5409,035
LuenaAngola 13,9908,694
La PlataArgentina 10,1026,277
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6486,617
La RiojaArgentina 9,9886,207
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8376,113
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,0725,016
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7916,705
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,5851,606
LavertonAustralia 2,8371,763
LearmonthAustralia 6,2053,856
LongreachAustralia 3,5232,189
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,5232,189
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,8101,124
Low HeadAustralia 2,6221,629
LinzAustria 18,24611,338
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,55910,911
LerwickUk 17,56010,912
La PazBolivia 10,8906,767
LavrasBrazil 12,0797,506
LencoisBrazil 13,0948,136
LinharesBrazil 12,5287,785
LondrinaBrazil 11,5147,155
LomBulgaria 17,75411,032
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,6887,885
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,5738,434
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,1468,169
Langara, BcCanada 11,3107,028
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,5538,422
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9217,408
London, OnCanada 13,6148,460
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,6099,078
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,0108,084
Lytton, BcCanada 11,4927,141
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,38311,424
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6425,991
LanzhouChina 11,1716,942
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6797,258
Las GaviotasColombia 12,2207,594
LimonCosta Rica 11,5347,168
LarnacaCyprus 16,76810,420
LimassolCyprus 16,81210,447
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6538,484
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2908,880
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,86211,100
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,3078,269
La VegaDominican Republic 13,2268,219
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,2518,234
LuperonDominican Republic 13,2288,220
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,1736,943
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9036,775
LuxorEgypt 16,42410,206
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,2186,971
Laucala BayFiji 2,2191,379
LappeenrantaFinland 16,68710,369
Le MansFrance 18,89511,741
LilleFrance 18,55311,529
LyonFrance 18,95611,780
LambarnGabon 15,5019,633
LastourvilleGabon 15,4089,574
LibrevilleGabon 15,6509,725
LeipzigGermany 18,12111,260
LindenbergGermany 17,97311,169
LamiaGreece 17,83111,081
LarissaGreece 17,83911,085
LemnosGreece 17,61510,946
LimnosGreece 17,60110,938
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,8278,592
LabeGuinea 16,89010,496
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,1124,420
La CeibaHonduras 11,5817,197
La MesaHonduras 11,4707,128
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0268,094
LudhianaIndia 12,9778,064
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,62111,572
LatinaItaly 18,62811,576
LatronicoItaly 18,38611,425
LecceItaly 18,20511,313
LodwarKenya 14,5159,019
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1366,298
LiepajaLatvia 17,32510,766
LaukuvaLithuania 17,32310,765
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,54911,526
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,98511,176
LabuanMalaysia 7,9964,969
LuqaMalta 18,46911,477
Le LamentinMartinique 13,7638,553
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2426,364
LashioMyanmar 10,7016,650
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 762474
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 986613
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 560348
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 872542
Levin MafNew Zealand 332206
LincolnNew Zealand 739460
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 403250
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 403250
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 403250
LagosNigeria 16,46010,228
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,36210,789
LillehammerNorway 17,29810,749
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1478,170
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1716,942
LimaPeru 10,5096,530
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9664,950
LisbonPortugal 19,45012,087
LeninbadRussia 13,9468,666
LevsiRussia 14,7589,171
LungiSierra Leone 16,57410,299
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,34511,400
LanzaroteSpain 18,58611,549
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,52812,135
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,70811,625
LuganoSwitzerland 18,71211,628
LatakiaSyria 16,60210,317
LampangThailand 10,2326,358
LoeiThailand 9,9936,210
Lop BuriThailand 9,8926,147
LomeTogo 16,44410,218
LeemingUk 18,21011,316
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,55910,911
London, EnglandUk 18,51511,506
London-GatwickUk 18,54311,523
LynehamUk 18,52211,510
L’VovUkraine 17,53310,895
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,14710,655
LozovajaUkraine 16,68810,370
LubnyUkraine 16,90510,505
LuckUkraine 17,39510,809
LuganskUkraine 16,47710,239
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,9248,031
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,7867,946
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,0767,504
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,9737,440
Lake City, FlUsa 12,7937,950
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,2018,824
Laketown, UtUsa 11,4817,134
Lamar, MoUsa 12,3947,702
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,6447,236
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,9088,021
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,6837,260
Langdon, NdUsa 12,7557,926
Laramie, WyUsa 11,7797,320
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,3117,029
Larned, KsUsa 12,0287,474
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,7437,297
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,7766,696
Laurel, MdUsa 13,7478,543
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,3807,693
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,3808,936
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,5447,795
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,4687,748
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,4537,738
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,9048,018
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,9478,045
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,2048,205
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,7557,926
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,4198,339
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,4417,110
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,4929,005
Lexington, MoUsa 12,4537,738
Lexington, VaUsa 13,4978,387
Libby, MtUsa 11,6727,253
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,3657,683
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,6698,494
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,5837,819
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,3337,664
Llano, TxUsa 11,5777,194
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,9407,419
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4066,466
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4186,474
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,3986,462
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,2616,998
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,5248,404
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,0288,096
Louisville, MsUsa 12,4827,757
Loup City, NeUsa 12,2357,603
Lowville, NyUsa 14,0688,742
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,5407,171
Luling, TxUsa 11,5957,205
Lusk, WyUsa 11,9577,430
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,4948,385
LivingstoneZambia 13,1228,154
LundaziZambia 13,2828,254
LusakaZambia 13,2358,224
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,2468,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -