New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Opotiki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Opotiki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Opotiki with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,8528,608
BustAfghanistan 13,9808,688
BatnaAlgeria 19,17211,913
BecharAlgeria 19,28211,982
BejaiaAlgeria 19,31112,000
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,13011,887
BiskraAlgeria 19,17611,916
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,60211,559
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,7364,807
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,7764,832
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,7594,821
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,3835,210
ByrdAntarctica 5,3383,317
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5375,926
BarilocheArgentina 8,8025,469
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,1006,276
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 3,0051,868
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,5421,580
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7553,576
BrestBelarus 17,44510,841
BrusselsBelgium 18,49611,493
Belize CityBelize 11,5757,193
BeninBenin 16,44910,222
BohiconBenin 16,54410,280
BermudaBermuda 14,4548,982
BageBrazil 10,6386,611
BambuiBrazil 12,1347,540
BarbacenaBrazil 12,1487,549
BarbalhaBrazil 13,7058,517
BarcelosBrazil 12,4957,764
BarraBrazil 13,1198,152
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4778,375
BarreirasBrazil 12,9068,020
BelémBrazil 13,5928,446
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,2617,619
BelterraBrazil 13,0048,081
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,2378,226
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0886,890
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,9058,019
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3937,701
BrevesBrazil 13,4238,341
BurgasBulgaria 17,42110,826
BurundiBurundi 14,3548,919
BatouriCameroon 15,8969,878
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,5539,043
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4297,102
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,6108,457
Banff, AbCanada 11,8777,380
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,9198,649
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,6929,751
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,9587,431
Bissett, MbCanada 13,0088,084
Blue River, BcCanada 11,7547,304
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,0198,711
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3437,049
Brandon, MbCanada 12,6857,883
Broadview, SkCanada 12,5547,801
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,0879,375
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2426,986
Burgeo, NfCanada 15,9749,927
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6187,220
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,3038,267
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,6969,753
BiraoCentral African Republic 16,0139,951
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,4205,232
BeijingChina 10,6676,629
BarranquillaColombia 12,3167,653
Benito SalasColombia 11,7317,290
BogotáColombia 11,9517,426
BrnoCzech Republic 18,03611,208
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,2039,447
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1219,396
BaniDominican Republic 13,1838,192
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,1118,147
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,2748,248
BahariyaEgypt 16,89910,501
Beni SuefEgypt 16,74710,407
BiarritzFrance 19,40812,061
BordeauxFrance 19,24611,960
BrestFrance 18,85511,717
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 3,8612,399
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 3,8622,400
BitamGabon 15,7589,792
BanjulGambia 16,95310,535
BerlinGermany 17,99311,181
BrockenGermany 18,17011,291
BokeGuinea 16,76510,418
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,83210,460
BudapestHungary 17,96711,165
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,95711,159
BangaloreIndia 11,7347,291
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,1817,569
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,5007,146
BikanerIndia 13,0358,100
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,3684,579
BabolsarIran 15,1969,443
Bandar AbbasIran 14,4478,977
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,4929,627
Bandar LengehIran 14,5459,038
BirjandIran 14,4828,999
BushehrIran 15,0209,333
BaghdadIraq 15,7849,808
BasraIraq 15,3609,545
BelmulletIreland 18,13711,270
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,30111,372
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,31611,382
BergamoItaly 18,68811,613
BolognaItaly 18,64511,586
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,53511,518
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,39811,433
BrindisiItaly 18,22011,322
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,67610,362
BouakeIvory Coast 16,63210,335
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8318,595
BeirutLebanon 16,56810,296
BenghaziLibya 17,82711,078
BirzaiLithuania 17,15610,661
BitolaMacedonia 17,93111,143
BlantyreMalawi 12,8617,992
BvumbweMalawi 12,8337,975
BintuluMalaysia 8,0204,983
BamakoMali 17,13710,649
Bko-SMali 17,12710,643
BougounMali 17,01210,571
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,35911,408
BaitagMongolia 12,6637,869
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,6787,878
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,9387,418
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,3697,065
BayandelgerMongolia 11,3487,052
BayankhongorMongolia 12,0717,501
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,5177,157
BulganMongolia 12,0757,504
BhamawMyanmar 10,8386,735
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,102685
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 656407
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 1,059658
BlenheimNew Zealand 481299
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 294183
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,6047,211
BilmaNiger 17,37910,800
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,20310,690
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,8049,821
BergenNorway 17,47010,856
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,47210,857
BjornoyaNorway 15,8069,822
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,59910,315
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,82110,453
BadinPakistan 13,2178,213
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,1498,171
BalakotPakistan 13,3788,313
BarkhanPakistan 13,4428,353
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,7717,315
BascoPhilippines 8,6985,405
BialystokPoland 17,42310,827
BejaPortugal 19,56412,157
BragancaPortugal 19,47912,104
BistritaRomania 17,58610,928
BucharestRomania 17,52010,887
BajkitRussia 13,2268,219
BarabinskRussia 13,9288,655
BarnaulRussia 13,5388,413
BerezovoRussia 14,8159,206
BiserRussia 15,1459,411
BlagovescenskRussia 10,9666,814
BogdarinRussia 11,9427,421
BogucanyRussia 12,9998,078
BomnakRussia 11,3027,023
BorRussia 13,5258,405
BorzjaRussia 11,4887,139
BratskRussia 12,6577,865
BelgradeSerbia 17,95211,156
BoSierra Leone 16,54310,280
BontheSierra Leone 16,47810,240
BratislavaSlovakia 18,06211,224
BerberaSomalia 14,3688,928
BusanSouth Korea 9,5355,925
BadajozSpain 19,64612,208
BarcelonaSpain 19,47212,100
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,53412,139
BabanusaSudan 15,7699,799
BaselSwitzerland 18,67111,602
BernSwitzerland 18,72711,637
BangkokThailand 9,8216,103
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,8316,109
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,2006,338
BizerteTunisia 18,91011,751
BalikesirTurkey 17,37010,794
BursaTurkey 17,27810,737
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,4408,973
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,09911,247
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,15411,281
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,15311,280
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,41011,440
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,60211,559
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,58511,549
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4746,509
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,5537,179
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,7828,564
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,3357,665
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,3347,665
Batesville, MsUsa 12,4627,744
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,1587,555
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,1047,521
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,3658,305
Bedford, MaUsa 14,3438,913
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5047,148
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,7697,935
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4956,521
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,1566,932
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,3408,911
Bettles, AkUsa 11,9727,439
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,8077,337
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,3278,282
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9007,395
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,9678,680
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,6947,888
Bishop, CaUsa 10,6696,630
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,4507,736
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,3938,323
Blackville, ScUsa 13,1228,154
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3367,044
Blakely, GaUsa 12,6877,884
Block Island, RiUsa 14,1318,781
Boerne, TxUsa 11,5187,158
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,2767,007
Booneville, MsUsa 12,6137,838
Boonton, NjUsa 14,0348,721
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,3548,920
Bowler, WiUsa 13,1418,166
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,9448,043
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,6757,876
Brenham, TxUsa 11,7257,286
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,1448,789
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,4227,719
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,1978,201
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,8618,614
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,9918,073
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,1467,548
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,3447,670
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,3667,063
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,5267,784
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,6916,644
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,4948,386
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,3728,310
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,7918,570
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,1077,523
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,3358,287
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,7667,933
Burlington, VtUsa 14,2708,867
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1116,904
BajsunUzbekistan 14,0588,736
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,1438,167
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,7387,916
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7737,937
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7607,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -