New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Opotiki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Opotiki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Opotiki with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 18,09111,242
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,8986,151
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1596,313
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,7406,053
ViennaAustria 18,10811,252
VitebskBelarus 16,90510,505
VassourasBrazil 12,0467,486
VicosaBrazil 12,2467,610
VitoriaBrazil 12,4267,722
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,9028,017
VarnaBulgaria 17,38210,801
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,0628,738
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3307,041
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,2217,594
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,2777,629
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,2747,006
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,2356,982
ValdiviaChile 8,7695,449
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,8545,502
VallenarChile 9,7826,079
ValparaisoChile 9,4165,851
VanguardiaColombia 11,9607,432
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,6777,256
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,66010,974
VestervigDenmark 17,78411,051
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,2228,216
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,2768,250
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,1778,188
VilsandiEstonia 17,15110,658
VaasaFinland 16,78910,433
VestmannaeyjarIceland 16,96410,542
VeravalIndia 12,8687,996
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,5507,177
ValentiaIreland 18,36711,413
VeniceItaly 18,52211,510
VeronaItaly 18,62811,576
VicenzaItaly 18,57411,542
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,67211,603
ViterboItaly 18,67411,604
VolterraItaly 18,73011,639
VientianeLaos 9,9616,190
VarenaLithuania 17,28210,739
VilniusLithuania 17,23010,707
VeracruzMexico 11,0196,847
VlissingenNetherlands 18,45011,465
VaernesNorway 17,04910,595
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,24910,719
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,9229,894
VillarricaParaguay 10,9776,821
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,55410,908
VanavaraRussia 12,8758,001
VasileviciRussia 17,05310,597
Velikie LukiRussia 16,83310,460
VerhojanskRussia 12,3107,650
ViljujskRussia 12,3357,665
VitimRussia 12,3557,678
Vize IslandRussia 14,3678,928
VladivostokRussia 10,1226,290
VolgogradRussia 16,0909,998
VologdaRussia 16,19910,066
VoronezRussia 16,44210,218
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,1327,539
VytegraRussia 16,30610,132
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,3827,695
ValenciaSpain 19,76612,283
ValladolidSpain 19,58212,168
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,33312,014
VisbySweden 17,35410,784
VanTurkey 16,0379,965
ValleyUk 18,32311,386
VinnitsaUkraine 17,23410,710
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5246,540
Valdez, AkUsa 11,5147,155
Valentine, NeUsa 12,2247,596
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,0726,880
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,4677,747
Vevay, InUsa 13,1098,146
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,2957,640
Victoria, TxUsa 11,5997,207
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,9498,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -