New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Opotiki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Opotiki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Opotiki with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,8931,798
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,3376,424
ParanaArgentina 10,2116,346
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5966,585
PehuajoArgentina 9,7876,082
PergaminoArgentina 10,0316,233
PigeArgentina 9,6165,976
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0036,216
PosadasArgentina 10,8686,754
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6236,601
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5125,911
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1046,279
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5253,433
Port HedlandAustralia 5,9193,678
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,00711,190
ParakouBenin 16,77610,425
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,6618,489
ParacatuBrazil 12,3337,664
ParanaBrazil 12,6867,883
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4837,136
ParanaibaBrazil 11,8387,357
ParintinsBrazil 12,8657,995
ParnaibaBrazil 13,9278,654
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0106,842
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,2297,599
PaulistanaBrazil 13,5168,399
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,5778,437
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,7807,942
PeixeBrazil 12,6837,881
PetrolinaBrazil 13,4428,353
PicosBrazil 13,5908,445
PiraiBrazil 12,0127,464
PirenopolisBrazil 12,3217,656
PompeuBrazil 12,2647,621
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2997,021
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2868,256
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2687,002
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8217,345
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9226,787
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7967,952
PosseBrazil 12,6447,857
PlevenBulgaria 17,64910,968
PlovdivBulgaria 17,64710,966
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3105,785
Peace River, AbCanada 12,1487,549
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,0188,711
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5357,168
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,0178,711
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,8728,620
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,3718,309
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2536,993
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,4009,570
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2496,990
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,7897,947
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,5497,798
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7277,287
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4197,096
Princeton, BcCanada 12,6147,838
ParronChile 9,3495,810
Puerto AysenChile 8,3985,218
Puerto MonttChile 8,6595,381
Punta ArenasChile 7,9584,945
PingbianChina 10,1706,320
PeralesColombia 11,8467,361
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,6277,847
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,3767,069
PragueCzech Republic 18,12011,260
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,0468,107
PimentelDominican Republic 13,2598,239
PoloDominican Republic 13,0898,134
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,2558,237
PichilingueEcuador 11,0876,890
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0046,838
PuyoEcuador 11,1896,953
Port-SaidEgypt 16,75110,409
ParisFrance 18,75511,654
PerpignanFrance 19,31412,002
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,9484,939
Port-GentilGabon 15,5459,660
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,2196,350
PotsdamGermany 18,01011,192
PatrasGreece 17,88411,113
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,7229,149
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,28510,120
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,8268,591
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,0158,088
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,8137,341
PecsHungary 18,08211,236
PambanIndia 11,3467,050
PuneIndia 12,4187,717
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,8015,469
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,0955,030
PadovaItaly 18,55911,533
Paganella MountainItaly 18,57211,541
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,61411,567
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,63311,579
PantelleriaItaly 18,71211,628
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,69911,620
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,94911,775
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,61611,568
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,50411,499
PiacenzaItaly 18,73311,641
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,75111,652
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,57811,545
Ponza IslandItaly 18,63611,581
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,40011,434
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,66311,598
PrizziItaly 18,60011,558
PakseLaos 9,4975,902
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,2475,746
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9976,833
PlaisanceMauritius 10,9606,811
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,3843,346
PodgoricaMontenegro 18,09611,245
PatheinMyanmar 10,5166,535
PutaoMyanmar 11,0336,856
PyiMyanmar 10,6206,599
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,2261,383
PaeroaNew Zealand 163101
Palmerston NNew Zealand 288179
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 287178
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 371230
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 274170
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15999
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,7527,303
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,19110,061
PohangNorth Korea 9,6005,966
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0586,250
PadidanPakistan 13,4108,333
PanjgurPakistan 13,7638,552
ParachinarPakistan 13,6198,463
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,7228,527
PeshawarPakistan 13,5018,390
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,3782,720
PilarParaguay 10,7596,686
PiscoPeru 10,4596,499
PiuraPeru 10,7016,650
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1076,902
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0645,011
PoznanPoland 17,81911,073
PrzemyslPoland 17,61210,944
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,52512,133
PortalegrePortugal 19,58612,171
Porto Portugal 19,40812,060
PavelecRussia 16,40210,192
PecoraRussia 15,1839,435
PermRussia 15,3009,508
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,2966,398
PetrozavodskRussia 16,36910,172
PjatigorskRussia 16,17310,050
PoronajskRussia 10,2736,384
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,56810,296
Providenja BayRussia 11,4247,099
PskovRussia 16,87810,488
PodorSenegal 17,35010,782
PopradSlovakia 17,81211,069
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,4847,137
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,2217,594
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,51512,127
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,2086,965
Port SudanSudan 15,6619,732
ParamariboSuriname 13,6428,478
PiteňSweden 16,60710,320
PalmyraSyria 16,34910,159
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 3,9412,449
PhetchabunThailand 9,9676,193
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0646,254
PhraeThailand 10,1686,319
PhuketThailand 9,5895,958
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,6145,974
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7786,076
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,7496,058
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,4648,367
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,64611,587
PoltavaUkraine 16,80510,443
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3686,443
PradoUruguay 10,2106,344
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2676,380
Palestine, IlUsa 12,8998,016
Pana, IlUsa 12,8397,979
Paoli, InUsa 13,0518,110
Paris, IlUsa 12,9538,049
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,8287,971
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,3617,681
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,7397,295
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,9527,427
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,1407,544
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,3677,685
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,2857,012
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,4797,755
Peoria, IlUsa 12,8647,994
Perry, OkUsa 12,0497,487
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9258,653
Philo, OhUsa 13,4078,331
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,7926,706
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,3307,662
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,3207,656
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,9048,018
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,5807,817
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,5688,431
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,0708,743
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,3618,924
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,5027,769
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,4477,113
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,9048,018
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,9338,037
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,5557,802
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2446,987
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,8997,394
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,9928,695
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2446,987
Portage, WiUsa 13,0908,134
Portland, MaineUsa 14,4558,983
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0726,880
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,8888,009
Prescott, ArUsa 12,2297,599
Priest River, IdUsa 11,5827,197
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,7808,563
Princeton, InUsa 12,8457,982
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,2998,886
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,6577,244
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,5877,822
PetaukeZambia 13,2028,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -