New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Opotiki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Opotiki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Opotiki with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,2508,855
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,7269,772
QubaAzerbaijan 15,6829,745
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,8998,637
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,0038,701
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,4798,997
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,6677,250
QuinteroChile 9,3915,836
QingdaoChina 10,1106,283
QiqiharChina 10,8766,759
QuitoEcuador 11,2376,983
QueenstownNew Zealand 1,048651
QuettaPakistan 13,7018,514
Quanah, TxUsa 11,7377,293
Quitman, GaUsa 12,7697,935
Quang TriVietnam 9,5045,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -