New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Opotiki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Opotiki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Opotiki with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 18,09511,244
DjelfaAlgeria 19,36112,031
DavisAntarctica 6,4664,018
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,9123,052
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3913,350
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3495,188
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,6791,665
DhakaBangladesh 11,3347,043
D’UccleBelgium 18,49611,493
DiamantinaBrazil 12,4367,728
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9337,415
DouradosBrazil 11,3837,073
DoualaCameroon 16,0209,955
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,5469,660
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,7487,921
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,9857,448
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7887,325
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,5509,663
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,7699,178
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,4658,989
Dryden, OnCanada 13,1328,161
DuianChina 11,5927,203
DubrovnikCroatia 18,18511,301
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,6049,075
DajabonDominican Republic 13,1458,169
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,0858,131
DabaaEgypt 17,07110,608
DakhlaEgypt 16,73110,397
DijonFrance 18,81211,690
DresdenGermany 18,07311,230
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,6439,721
DebrecenHungary 17,78511,052
DalatangiIceland 16,91110,509
DaltonganjIndia 11,8937,391
DarbhangaIndia 11,8767,380
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,2376,983
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,2306,978
DumkaIndia 11,6437,235
DwarkaIndia 13,0688,120
DezfulIran 15,3819,558
DublinIreland 18,28711,364
DecimomannuItaly 18,99211,802
DobbiacoItaly 18,46111,472
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,51410,262
Deir-AllaJordan 16,49510,250
DagorettiKenya 14,0558,734
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,07210,609
DedzaMalawi 13,0298,097
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,6657,249
DashbalbarMongolia 11,5297,165
DaweiMyanmar 10,0426,240
De BiltNetherlands 18,34011,397
De KooyNetherlands 18,26711,351
Den HelderNetherlands 18,26311,349
DannevirkeNew Zealand 258160
DarfieldNew Zealand 740460
DargavilleNew Zealand 385239
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 1,047651
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 1,033642
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,52010,887
DalbandinPakistan 13,8408,600
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,4448,354
DirPakistan 13,5428,415
DroshPakistan 13,5658,430
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4525,252
DohaQatar 14,7609,172
DorohoiRomania 17,42710,830
Dikson IslandRussia 14,2548,857
DudinkaRussia 13,9718,682
DzardzanRussia 12,6587,866
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,9389,283
DakarSenegal 17,03910,588
DaruSierra Leone 16,57010,297
DurbanSouth Africa 11,6807,258
DamazinSudan 15,3209,520
DongolaSudan 16,18510,057
DamascusSyria 16,46410,231
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,46310,230
Deir EzzorSyria 16,21510,076
DusanbeTajikistan 13,9538,670
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,4018,327
DjerbaTunisia 18,70111,621
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,28810,122
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,91611,133
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,22211,323
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,79010,434
DonetskUkraine 16,59010,309
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,4318,968
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,9688,058
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,5438,416
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,8627,371
Danville, IlUsa 12,9538,049
Darlington, ScUsa 13,2938,260
Davenport, WaUsa 11,4747,130
David City, NeUsa 12,3627,682
Dayton, OhUsa 13,2398,227
Dayton, WaUsa 11,3837,073
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,6067,833
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,6936,645
Decatur, IlUsa 12,8798,003
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,3217,035
Delaware, OhUsa 13,3318,284
Delphine, InUsa 13,0808,128
Denton, MdUsa 13,8268,592
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,7317,290
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,6257,845
Deseret, UtUsa 11,1366,920
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,7727,936
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,4148,336
Dickson, TnUsa 12,7857,945
Dillon, MtUsa 11,5737,191
Dixon, IlUsa 12,9138,025
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,9437,422
Dover, DeUsa 13,8268,592
Dover, TnUsa 12,7337,913
Dublin, TxUsa 11,7197,282
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,8848,007
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,0168,088
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,7697,935
Durham, NhUsa 14,3808,936
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,98711,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -