New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Opotiki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Opotiki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Opotiki with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7788,562
NeuquenArgentina 9,1575,690
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8836,141
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,325824
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1812,598
Nowra RanAustralia 2,4071,496
NuriootpaAustralia 3,4302,132
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,9728,061
NatitingouBenin 16,90110,502
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,1207,532
NgaoundereCameroon 16,22510,083
NkoundjaCameroon 16,16010,042
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,2999,507
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2907,016
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,2479,474
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,6789,121
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4627,744
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,3787,692
North Bay, OnCanada 13,8828,626
N’DjamenaChad 16,63510,337
NanchangChina 9,7796,077
NanjingChina 9,8676,131
NanningChina 9,8666,131
NicosiaCyprus 16,80610,443
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,84011,086
NaguaDominican Republic 13,2958,261
NeybaDominican Republic 13,1028,142
NegeleEthiopia 14,4098,954
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,2611,405
NandiFiji 2,2611,405
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,86110,477
NancyFrance 18,63511,580
NantesFrance 19,00311,809
NiceFrance 18,97711,793
NeustrelitzGermany 17,93111,142
NurembergGermany 18,33511,393
NurnbergGermany 18,33711,395
NaxosGreece 17,54610,903
NanortalikGreenland 16,17610,052
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,12510,020
NordGreenland 15,1459,411
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,7089,761
NzerekoreGuinea 16,59610,313
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,1317,539
New DelhiIndia 12,7427,918
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,52511,512
NaganoJapan 9,2305,736
NagasakiJapan 9,2765,765
NagoJapan 8,8385,492
NagoyaJapan 9,1435,681
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8205,481
NaraJapan 9,1525,687
NazeJapan 8,9065,534
NemuroJapan 9,6015,966
NiigataJapan 9,3145,788
NikkoJapan 9,1805,704
NobeokaJapan 9,1665,696
NairobiKenya 14,0568,734
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,2513,263
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,5198,401
NidaLithuania 17,40610,816
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,2157,591
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,5827,197
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2828,254
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1618,178
NaraMali 17,42810,830
NioroMali 17,39210,808
NemaMauritania 17,58710,929
NouakchottMauritania 17,44810,843
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,0391,267
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15999
NelsonNew Zealand 500311
New PlymouthNew Zealand 287178
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 348216
NandaimeNicaragua 11,3897,077
N’GuigmiNiger 16,94010,527
NiameyNiger 17,23810,712
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,41910,203
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,9899,936
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,4279,586
NawabshahPakistan 13,3568,299
NokkundiPakistan 13,9788,686
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0236,850
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2765,143
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,3069,511
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,4107,090
NikolaevRussia 17,03510,586
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,7396,673
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,4286,480
NizneangarskRussia 12,2337,602
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,7157,901
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,0279,338
NovgorodRussia 16,69110,372
NovosibirskRussia 13,6418,477
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,0546,869
No. 6Sudan 16,12710,022
NyalaSudan 16,0339,963
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7456,056
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9956,211
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,5045,906
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1656,317
NarathiwatThailand 9,1945,713
NigdeTurkey 16,76210,416
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,1539,416
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,84110,465
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,3148,274
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,3148,274
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,8597,991
Natchez, MsUsa 12,2067,585
Neosho, MoUsa 12,3347,665
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,3438,913
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,0138,708
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,6078,456
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,8057,957
New London, WiUsa 13,1298,158
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,2237,595
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,2017,582
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,7407,916
New YorkUsa 14,0708,743
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,0728,745
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,0688,742
Newark, NjUsa 14,0448,727
Newberry, MiUsa 13,4008,327
Newberry, ScUsa 13,0988,139
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,1117,526
Newnan, GaUsa 12,8017,955
Newport, TnUsa 13,1258,156
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,5087,151
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,7128,521
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,3847,696
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8066,715
North Loup, NeUsa 12,2777,629
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,1067,523
Norton, KsUsa 12,0837,509
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,4208,340
NdolaZambia 13,4638,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -