New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Opotiki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Opotiki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Opotiki with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,68412,232
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,47011,478
OranArgentina 10,6576,622
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1503,822
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,0522,518
OstendeBelgium 18,48811,488
ObidosBrazil 13,0178,089
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,15110,658
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,1148,771
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,1148,771
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7225,420
OdenseDenmark 17,85411,095
OtavaloEcuador 11,2837,012
Ono-I-LauFiji 1,9751,227
OuluFinland 16,51610,263
OroomiehIran 15,8699,861
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,92111,758
OdienneIvory Coast 16,80010,440
ObihiroJapan 9,6415,991
OfunatoJapan 9,3165,789
OitaJapan 9,2285,734
OkayamaJapan 9,2435,743
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8685,510
OmaezakiJapan 9,0315,612
OmuJapan 9,8166,100
OnahamaJapan 9,1415,680
OsakaJapan 9,1665,696
OshimaJapan 8,9935,588
OtaruJapan 9,7496,058
OwaseJapan 9,0745,639
OuarzazateMorocco 19,13311,889
OujoaMorocco 19,64212,205
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,1531,338
OhakeaNew Zealand 288179
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 944586
OphirNew Zealand 1,008626
OcotalNicaragua 11,4777,132
OrlandNorway 17,05110,595
OsloNorway 17,40610,816
OhotskRussia 11,2817,010
OkhotskRussia 11,2817,010
OlekminskRussia 12,1087,524
OlenekRussia 12,9918,072
OmskRussia 14,2188,835
OnegaRussia 16,0879,997
OrenburgRussia 15,3539,541
OymyakonRussia 11,6697,251
OviedoSpain 19,37212,038
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 16,99310,560
Orkney IslandsUk 17,69510,996
OdessaUkraine 17,13210,646
OvrucUkraine 17,15610,661
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,0298,096
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,3467,672
Oakland, MdUsa 13,5918,445
Oakley, IdUsa 11,2937,018
Oconto, WiUsa 13,2158,212
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,1518,794
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,9667,436
Olathe, KsUsa 12,3807,693
Olivia, MnUsa 12,7127,900
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1666,939
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,4517,737
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,4477,735
Oolitic, InUsa 12,9758,063
Orlando, FlUsa 12,8437,981
Orono, MeUsa 14,6009,073
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,1248,155
Oswego, NyUsa 13,9798,686
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,9338,037
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,3807,693
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,8948,013
Owosso, MiUsa 13,3898,320
Ozark, ArUsa 12,2137,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -