New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Opotiki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Opotiki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Opotiki with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,6778,499
GhazniAfghanistan 13,7408,538
GhardaiaAlgeria 19,15011,900
General PicoArgentina 9,6876,019
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,2256,354
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,7589,171
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,3961,489
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7893,598
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,8032,985
GrazAustria 18,23511,331
GancaAzerbaijan 15,8429,845
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,7279,773
GomelBelarus 16,97610,549
GrodnoBelarus 17,34510,779
GaranhunsBrazil 13,7258,529
GoianiaBrazil 12,2307,600
GoiasBrazil 12,2387,605
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4767,753
GrajauBrazil 13,3698,308
GuairaBrazil 11,2606,997
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,0028,701
GuaratingaBrazil 12,8097,960
GarouaCameroon 16,43610,213
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,7529,789
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,3318,284
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2737,005
Golden, BcCanada 11,8117,339
Goose, NfCanada 15,3719,552
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,6378,474
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,0037,459
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,9099,265
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,1959,442
GanzhouChina 9,6235,980
GuangzhouChina 9,5225,917
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,2728,247
GuayaquilEcuador 10,9766,821
GonderEthiopia 15,1399,408
GourdonFrance 19,19911,931
GrenobleFrance 18,96111,783
GeisenheimGermany 18,44411,461
GorlitzGermany 18,00811,190
GibraltarGibraltar 19,69812,240
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,1926,955
GeorgetownGuyana 13,4658,367
GoaIndia 12,2277,598
GuwahatiIndia 11,4107,090
GelaItaly 18,52011,509
GenoaItaly 18,82211,696
GhediItaly 18,66611,599
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,30511,375
GrazzaniseItaly 18,54111,521
GrossetoItaly 18,74111,646
GrottaglieItaly 18,26711,351
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,92211,758
GuidoniaItaly 18,63211,578
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,44710,221
GifuJapan 9,1745,701
GaoMali 17,57510,921
GuamMariana Islands 6,6584,137
GuadalajaraMexico 10,5326,545
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,7206,662
GuaymasMexico 10,4666,504
GaluutMongolia 12,1427,545
GemertNetherlands 18,38011,422
GisborneNew Zealand 8955
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 8956
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 376234
GrassmereNew Zealand 484301
GreymouthNew Zealand 710441
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 195121
GayaNiger 17,03810,588
GardermoenNorway 17,37110,794
GeiloNorway 17,40410,815
GdanskPoland 17,59010,931
GalatiRomania 17,35510,785
Gor’KijRussia 16,0639,982
GorznyjRussia 15,9479,910
GridinoRussia 16,11110,012
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,8998,637
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,2505,748
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,38412,045
GijonSpain 19,36012,030
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,8759,865
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,4149,578
GoteborgSweden 17,58510,927
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,58310,926
GothenburgSweden 17,58610,928
GunnarnSweden 16,74010,403
GenevaSwitzerland 18,85211,715
GabesTunisia 18,77211,665
GafsaTunisia 18,90411,747
GiresunTurkey 16,50710,258
GoztepeTurkey 17,27810,737
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,9769,306
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 15,0519,353
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,03411,206
GajvoronUkraine 17,16710,668
GeniceskUkraine 16,82510,455
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,5627,806
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,6517,240
Galva, IlUsa 12,8657,995
Galveston, TxUsa 11,7957,330
Geneva, NeUsa 12,2857,634
Genoa, NeUsa 12,2857,634
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,1767,566
Glenville, WvUsa 13,4448,354
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,1268,778
Golconda, NvUsa 11,0346,856
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,4948,385
Goodland, KsUsa 11,9257,410
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,1467,548
Grafton, NdUsa 12,7627,931
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,0627,496
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,2607,619
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,4397,108
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,2858,255
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7606,686
Gravette, ArUsa 12,2657,622
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,8467,361
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,1788,189
Greenfield, InUsa 13,1038,142
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,5627,806
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,3738,310
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,9448,043
Greenville, MsUsa 12,3257,659
Greenville, OhUsa 13,1798,189
Greenville, PaUsa 13,6078,456
Greenville, TxUsa 11,9377,417
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,1298,158
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,0958,138
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,7357,914
Groton, CtUsa 14,2268,840
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,6357,230
GuanareVenezuela 12,6317,849
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,4167,716
GuiriaVenezuela 13,3798,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -