New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Opotiki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Opotiki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Opotiki with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,85711,718
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,46812,098
AlgiersAlgeria 19,46712,097
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 19,07611,854
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,1056,279
AzulArgentina 9,8386,113
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,4562,148
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2263,247
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,3872,726
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5092,802
AmberleyAustralia 2,5621,592
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,7939,814
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,5719,676
AimoresBrazil 12,4657,746
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,2878,257
AltamiraBrazil 13,1698,184
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4327,726
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,9537,427
ApodiBrazil 13,9528,670
AracajuBrazil 13,5028,390
AracuaiBrazil 12,6547,863
AragarcasBrazil 12,1007,519
AraxaBrazil 12,1167,529
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,7368,536
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3587,058
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4067,088
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4677,747
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,6729,739
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,6309,091
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,4028,328
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,1518,172
AbecheChad 16,45810,227
AntofagastaChile 10,1886,331
AricaChile 10,5836,577
AltaiChina 12,9758,063
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,3797,071
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,4537,117
AraucaColombia 12,4117,712
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,2268,219
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,3188,276
AzuaDominican Republic 13,1568,175
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,94710,531
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,66710,357
AswanEgypt 16,31310,137
AsyutEgypt 16,64710,345
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,1826,949
AsmaraEritrea 15,2229,459
AssabEritrea 14,7509,166
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,7589,171
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,94711,774
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,3643,334
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,2465,124
AccraGhana 16,39410,187
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,54910,905
AthensGreece 17,71011,005
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,70211,000
AasiaatGreenland 15,4879,624
AmmassalikGreenland 16,22610,083
AputiteqGreenland 16,24410,094
AkureyriIceland 16,79010,434
AgraIndia 12,5897,823
AhmedabadIndia 12,8037,956
AkolaIndia 12,2797,630
AllahabadIndia 12,1767,566
AmritsarIndia 13,1088,145
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2673,895
AbadanIran 15,3109,514
ArakIran 15,3389,531
AlbengaItaly 18,89211,739
AlgheroItaly 19,02811,824
AmendolaItaly 18,39811,433
AnconaItaly 18,52111,509
ArezzoItaly 18,65311,591
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,36210,168
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,36910,172
AbashiriJapan 9,7146,036
AburatsuJapan 9,0885,647
AikawaJapan 9,3605,816
AjiroJapan 9,0345,614
AkitaJapan 9,4455,869
AkuneJapan 9,1955,714
AomoriJapan 9,5265,920
AsahikawaJapan 9,7556,062
AsosanJapan 9,2255,733
AmmanJordan 16,45310,224
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5338,409
AinaziLatvia 17,07010,608
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,1427,545
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,9477,424
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,8047,335
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,2267,598
AtarMauritania 17,82311,075
AgalegaMauritius 11,8427,359
AcapulcoMexico 10,5536,558
AayanbulagMongolia 12,2797,630
AltaiMongolia 12,3687,686
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,9517,426
AgadirMorocco 18,95311,778
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,34011,397
AlexandraNew Zealand 1,030640
ApplebyNew Zealand 503313
ArapuniNew Zealand 14389
ArdmoreNew Zealand 236147
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 796495
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 699434
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 250155
Auckland CityNew Zealand 260162
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 262163
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 262163
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 262163
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 262163
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,4177,095
AgadezNiger 17,44610,841
AsuncionParaguay 10,9406,798
ArequipaPeru 10,6406,612
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5475,311
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,1223,183
AradRomania 17,85011,092
AjanRussia 11,1396,922
AldanRussia 11,7747,317
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,8019,819
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,1088,767
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,4716,507
AnadyrRussia 11,4387,108
ArkhangelskRussia 15,9559,914
ArmavirRussia 16,33410,150
AstrakhanRussia 15,8149,827
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,9081,807
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,25611,966
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,89312,362
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,81812,315
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,87412,350
Abu HamedSudan 15,9819,931
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,4149,578
AqiqSudan 15,4899,625
ArbaatSudan 15,6989,755
AromaSudan 15,4879,624
AtbaraSudan 15,7999,817
Abu KamalSyria 16,11710,015
AleppoSyria 16,49810,252
AranyaprathetThailand 9,6586,002
AtakpameTogo 16,60210,317
AdanaTurkey 16,68410,368
AfyonTurkey 17,13310,647
AnkaraTurkey 16,95310,535
AntalyaTurkey 17,07610,611
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,7859,187
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,89111,118
AberporthUk 18,44611,462
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,41811,445
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,88710,494
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,89510,498
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,4458,976
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,4618,986
ArtigasUruguay 10,5756,571
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,5417,793
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,5247,783
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1196,909
Abilene, TxUsa 11,6187,219
Ada, MnUsa 12,7067,896
Adrian, MiUsa 13,3548,298
Aiken, ScUsa 13,0988,139
Akron, OhUsa 13,4948,385
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,5047,149
Albany, GaUsa 12,8257,970
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,1568,797
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,7647,932
Albion, NeUsa 12,3467,672
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,2867,013
Aledo, IlUsa 12,7867,946
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,4667,746
Algona, IaUsa 12,6837,882
Alice, TxUsa 11,4577,120
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,9448,665
Alliance, NeUsa 12,0217,470
Alma, MiUsa 13,3288,282
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,5298,407
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,1806,947
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,6537,241
Amherst, MaUsa 14,1888,817
Amite, LaUsa 12,2267,597
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,4267,100
Anderson, InUsa 13,1038,142
Anderson, ScUsa 13,0728,123
Angelica, NyUsa 13,8058,578
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,3548,298
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4377,107
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,6117,836
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,7027,893
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,1318,160
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1058,143
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0486,865
Atchison, KsUsa 12,4047,708
Athens, GaUsa 12,9898,072
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,8848,007
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,9598,674
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,1176,287
Auburn, NeUsa 12,3677,685
Augusta, GaUsa 13,0668,119
Augusta, MtUsa 11,7757,317
Aurora, IlUsa 13,0598,115
Austin, TxUsa 11,6327,228
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4808,998
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7688,555
AcariguaVenezuela 12,7107,898
AdenYemen 14,5429,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -