New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Opotiki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Opotiki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Opotiki with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 19,03511,829
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 19,01911,819
EsquelArgentina 8,6715,388
EzeizaArgentina 10,0776,262
East SaleAustralia 2,6271,632
Esperance (po)Australia 4,9353,067
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9343,066
EssendonAustralia 2,8271,757
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,0087,462
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8016,712
EspinosaBrazil 12,7867,945
Earlton, OnCanada 13,9108,644
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,1317,538
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,1617,557
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,1527,551
Edson, AbCanada 12,0037,459
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,2757,007
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,2418,228
Estevan, SkCanada 12,4607,743
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,3457,050
Eureka, NtCanada 14,2978,884
ErlianChina 11,2106,966
El CaranoColombia 11,8077,337
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,67710,985
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,1078,145
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,3278,282
El ArishEgypt 16,60210,317
El TorEgypt 16,48210,242
ErfurtGermany 18,22311,324
EssenGermany 18,35111,404
EsfahanIran 15,1089,388
EilatIsrael 16,43510,213
EsashiJapan 9,6545,999
EldoretKenya 14,3158,896
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,1857,572
EssaouiraMorocco 19,04111,833
EeldeNetherlands 18,19611,307
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13987
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 726451
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,3537,055
EnuguNigeria 16,35010,160
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8786,760
EvoraPortugal 19,56012,155
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,5876,579
EkimcanRussia 11,0006,835
Elat’MaRussia 16,21710,077
ElistaRussia 16,10510,008
ErbogacenRussia 12,6777,878
EssejRussia 13,3338,285
Ed DueimSudan 15,6519,726
El FasherSudan 16,13710,027
El GeneinaSudan 16,32110,142
El ObeidSudan 15,7459,784
El ShowakSudan 15,4109,576
En NahudSudan 15,8399,843
EdirneTurkey 17,49710,873
ErzincanTurkey 16,39010,185
ErzurumTurkey 16,25710,102
EskisehirTurkey 17,14710,655
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,1139,392
EntebbeUganda 14,4658,989
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,02211,199
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,09911,247
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,4998,388
Eastman, GaUsa 12,9078,020
Eastport, MeUsa 14,7499,165
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,1537,552
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,1737,565
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,0756,882
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,5198,401
Elko, NvUsa 11,0946,894
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,1637,558
Elmira, NyUsa 13,8958,635
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,0396,860
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,3118,893
Erie, PaUsa 13,6438,478
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,3077,648
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9196,785
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,3187,655
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,5966,584
Eureka, SdUsa 12,4527,738
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,4317,103
Evansville, InUsa 12,8838,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -