New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Opotiki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Opotiki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Opotiki with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,9078,642
TiranaAlbania 18,06311,224
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,14711,277
TebessaAlgeria 19,00611,811
TimimounAlgeria 18,99511,803
TindoufAlgeria 18,75211,653
TouggourtAlgeria 19,04411,834
TrelewArgentina 8,9985,592
TucumanArgentina 10,3016,401
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6182,870
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,6192,870
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6382,882
TibooburraAustralia 3,3772,099
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6122,245
TshaneBotswana 12,6487,860
TaguatingaBrazil 12,7917,949
TarauacaBrazil 11,3147,031
TauaBrazil 13,7558,548
TefeBrazil 12,1707,562
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,5937,826
TeresinaBrazil 13,6808,501
TiriosBrazil 13,3058,268
TorresBrazil 11,0686,878
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7368,536
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7107,277
TriunfoBrazil 13,7278,530
TucuruiBrazil 13,3128,272
TuriacuBrazil 13,7948,571
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,9058,641
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5127,154
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8377,356
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,8497,984
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,6617,868
Thompson, MbCanada 13,1288,158
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,2858,255
Timmins, OnCanada 13,8328,595
Tofino, BcCanada 11,1926,955
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,7708,557
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,7558,547
Trenton, OnCanada 13,9298,656
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,4998,389
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,2499,476
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8835,520
TaiyuanChina 10,7106,655
TaoyuanChina 9,1335,675
TengchongChina 10,7966,709
TønderDenmark 17,94911,153
TylstrupDenmark 17,69810,998
TystofteDenmark 17,83511,083
TamayoDominican Republic 13,1148,149
TahrirEgypt 16,85710,475
TantaEgypt 16,83710,463
TallinEstonia 16,95610,537
TartuEstonia 16,94410,529
TampereFinland 16,84110,465
TurkuFinland 16,97210,547
ToulonFrance 19,09811,868
ToulouseFrance 19,31011,999
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,5362,819
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,5492,205
TchibanGabon 15,2499,476
TbilisiGeorgia 15,9809,930
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,51911,508
TamaleGhana 16,82210,454
ThessalonikiGreece 17,79711,059
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,81411,070
TimehriGuyana 13,4358,349
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,4407,109
TelaHonduras 11,5277,163
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,4907,140
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,4907,140
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,7894,219
TabrizIran 15,7789,805
TeheranIran 15,2719,489
Tel AvivIsrael 16,54910,284
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,28011,359
TarvisioItaly 18,38511,424
TermoliItaly 18,44911,464
TorinoItaly 18,85411,716
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,84711,712
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,68411,610
TrevicoItaly 18,44511,462
TrevisoItaly 18,52611,512
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,41611,444
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,85511,717
TabouIvory Coast 16,24210,093
TadotsuJapan 9,2155,726
TakadaJapan 9,2705,760
TakamatsuJapan 9,2035,719
TakayamaJapan 9,2245,732
TanegashimaJapan 9,0335,613
TatenoJapan 9,0865,646
TateyamaJapan 8,9945,589
TokushimaJapan 9,1545,689
TokyoJapan 9,0665,633
TomakomaiJapan 9,6736,011
TottoriJapan 9,3035,781
ToyamaJapan 9,2795,766
ToyookaJapan 9,2805,766
TsuJapan 9,1225,669
TsurugaJapan 9,2315,736
TsuyamaJapan 9,2755,764
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7339,155
TripoliLebanon 16,56310,293
TobrukLibya 17,50110,875
TripoliLibya 18,45811,470
TelsiaiLithuania 17,29710,749
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,7337,291
TolanaroMadagascar 11,2947,018
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,6377,231
ThyoloMalawi 12,8027,956
TawauMalaysia 7,7054,788
TessalitMali 17,99511,182
TimbuktuMali 17,64510,965
TombMali 17,63910,961
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,68410,989
TacubayaMexico 10,7826,700
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,0826,887
TarialanMongolia 12,2167,591
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3907,699
TsetserlegMongolia 12,1107,525
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,6687,250
TangierMorocco 19,62912,198
TarfayaMorocco 18,53611,519
TazaMorocco 19,57012,161
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,6086,592
TaungooMyanmar 10,5256,540
ThandweMyanmar 10,6686,629
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,0761,290
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 1,010628
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 173108
TapanuiNew Zealand 1,097682
TauherenikauNew Zealand 375233
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 198123
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12477
TaurangaNew Zealand 10666
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,136706
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15093
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 204127
Te KuitiNew Zealand 188117
Te TekoNew Zealand 4226
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 265165
TemukaNew Zealand 850528
TimaruNew Zealand 857533
Totara FlatNew Zealand 672417
TahouaNiger 17,32110,763
TillaberyNiger 17,32810,768
TaejonNorth Korea 9,7386,051
TromsoNorway 16,27510,113
TrondheimNorway 17,06310,603
ThumraitOman 14,0968,760
TacnaPeru 10,6126,594
TarapotoPeru 10,9696,816
TrujilloPeru 10,6256,602
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7134,793
TorunPoland 17,68310,988
TimisoaraRomania 17,86611,102
TambovRussia 16,28410,119
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,4078,953
TaraRussia 14,2098,830
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,2168,834
TermezRussia 14,0088,705
TernejRussia 10,0976,275
TobolskRussia 14,5959,069
TomskRussia 13,5848,441
Tot’MaRussia 16,0249,958
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,2649,485
TuapseRussia 16,48910,247
TuraRussia 13,1918,197
TurukhanskRussia 13,7848,565
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,5009,632
TortosaSpain 19,60512,183
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,1216,911
TokerSudan 15,5409,657
TartousSyria 16,57110,297
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1115,662
TaboraTanzania 13,9758,684
TakThailand 10,1636,315
TrangThailand 9,4595,878
TabligboTogo 16,48710,245
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,6037,210
TunisTunisia 18,86511,723
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,2809,495
TireeUk 17,94411,151
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,13011,266
TernopilUkraine 17,42810,830
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,4576,498
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,8207,967
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,5387,170
Talladega, AlUsa 12,7217,905
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,7127,900
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,7147,901
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,5568,424
Taunton, MaUsa 14,3328,906
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,3677,685
Temple, TxUsa 11,7117,277
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,1447,546
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,5037,770
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,3728,309
Toledo, IaUsa 12,6987,891
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,3498,295
Tooele, UtUsa 11,2937,017
Topeka, KsUsa 12,3387,667
Towanda, PaUsa 13,9138,646
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,6067,212
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,9848,690
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,7776,697
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,1457,547
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,6087,835
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,0618,116
TashkentUzbekistan 14,0278,716
TumeremoVenezuela 13,2238,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -