New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Opotiki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Opotiki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Opotiki with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,7508,545
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,6168,461
JuninArgentina 9,9556,186
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,6097,214
JacobinaBrazil 13,2778,250
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,0348,721
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,9898,693
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,3327,663
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,1237,534
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,2187,593
JiuquanChina 11,7967,330
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,4347,105
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,2088,208
JimaniDominican Republic 13,0548,112
JoensuuFinland 16,52010,266
JokioinenFinland 16,90010,502
JyvskylFinland 16,69710,376
JakobshavnGreenland 15,5299,650
JulianehbGreenland 16,11110,012
JagdalpurIndia 11,7487,300
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,8774,895
JerusalemIsrael 16,51610,263
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,4717,128
JosNigeria 16,67010,359
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,34610,158
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,34210,155
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,4618,365
JhelumPakistan 13,2728,248
JiwaniPakistan 13,8578,611
JuliacaPeru 10,8176,722
JakutskRussia 11,9197,406
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 16,0159,952
JenisejskRussia 13,2738,248
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6606,003
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,0606,252
JamestownSaint Helena 14,0028,701
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,6319,713
JizanSaudi Arabia 15,0299,339
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,1787,568
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,68512,233
JubaSudan 14,9489,289
JokkmokkSweden 16,53810,277
JönköpingSweden 17,50610,878
Jonkoping ASweden 17,51110,882
JendoubaTunisia 18,98211,795
JerbaTunisia 18,71611,630
JerseyUk 18,77611,668
JaltaUkraine 16,88010,490
Jackson, MsUsa 12,3567,678
Jackson, TnUsa 12,6487,860
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,9288,034
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,8057,957
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,6598,488
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,6157,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -