New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Opotiki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Opotiki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Opotiki with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,7438,540
FarahAfghanistan 14,2058,827
FormosaArgentina 10,8226,725
ForrestAustralia 4,5262,813
FrancistownBotswana 12,7057,895
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,4388,972
FloraniaBrazil 13,9688,680
FlorestaBrazil 13,6318,470
FlorianoBrazil 13,5178,400
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2937,017
FormosaBrazil 12,4547,739
FortalezaBrazil 14,0748,746
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1126,905
FrancaBrazil 11,9977,455
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,8517,986
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,6207,842
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,4777,753
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1167,529
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,9827,446
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3927,700
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,6627,868
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,9977,455
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,3667,685
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,8039,199
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,8129,204
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9109,265
FayaChad 16,93310,522
FamagustaCyprus 16,74810,407
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,91411,132
FarafraEgypt 16,90610,506
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,2939,503
FichtelbergGermany 18,16711,289
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,40211,435
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,92811,140
FrederikshbGreenland 15,8829,869
FaranahGuinea 16,79510,436
FalconaraItaly 18,53311,516
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,68611,612
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,41311,442
FonniItaly 18,95911,781
FrontoneItaly 18,58511,549
FrosinoneItaly 18,59411,555
FukauraJapan 9,5435,930
FukueJapan 9,3305,798
FukuiJapan 9,2625,755
FukuokaJapan 9,3265,795
FukushimaJapan 9,2385,741
FukuyamaJapan 9,2565,752
FushikiJapan 9,2945,775
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6948,509
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5997,207
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,2947,018
FunchalMadeira 18,59511,555
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,7588,550
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,51112,124
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,30810,756
FaroPortugal 19,53712,141
FerganaRussia 13,7968,573
FreetownSierra Leone 16,57410,299
FalunSweden 17,20110,689
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,44111,460
FeodosijaUkraine 16,78410,430
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,8377,356
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,2917,638
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,7147,900
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,7407,916
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7147,900
Farmington, MeUsa 14,5259,026
Farmington, MnUsa 12,8637,993
Farmington, MoUsa 12,6937,888
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,4527,738
Fayette, IaUsa 12,8247,969
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,2747,627
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,3938,322
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,8768,001
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,9588,052
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,1776,946
Findlay, OhUsa 13,3338,285
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,9466,802
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,4198,338
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,1198,152
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,7717,315
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,6837,882
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,8367,355
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,7067,896
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,3207,656
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,2067,585
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,2148,212
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,8517,364
Framingham, MaUsa 14,3208,899
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,0758,125
Franklin, LaUsa 12,0627,496
Franklin, PaUsa 13,6078,456
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,7018,514
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,5376,548
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,5837,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -