New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Opotiki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Opotiki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Opotiki with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,2898,880
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,93811,768
HuamboAngola 14,0398,724
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2673,273
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,5601,591
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,5751,600
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,7012,300
Horta, FaialAzores 17,76111,037
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7317,290
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,0039,323
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,0139,330
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,7108,520
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,3749,553
Harrow, OnCanada 13,4378,350
Hay River, NtCanada 12,5497,798
Hope, BcCanada 11,4307,103
HaikouChina 9,5125,911
HailarChina 11,2376,983
HamiChina 12,3307,662
HetanChina 13,0008,078
HavanaCuba 12,4267,722
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,3078,269
HigueyDominican Republic 13,3468,293
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,0938,136
HelwanEgypt 16,76410,417
HurguadaEgypt 16,42010,204
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,33910,774
HelsinkiFinland 16,90110,503
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,87610,487
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,6092,864
HamburgGermany 18,03211,205
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,03211,205
HannoverGermany 18,15111,279
HelgolandGermany 18,05211,218
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,46511,474
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,51910,886
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,5259,647
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0474,379
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0984,411
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,98610,555
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,9497,425
HaifaIsrael 16,57310,299
HaboroJapan 9,8406,114
HachijojimaJapan 8,8165,478
HachinoheJapan 9,4675,883
HagiJapan 9,3475,808
HakodateJapan 9,6245,981
HamadaJapan 9,3585,815
HamamatsuJapan 9,0685,635
HikoneJapan 9,1875,709
HimejiJapan 9,2215,730
HiradoJapan 9,3515,811
HirooJapan 9,5765,951
HiroshimaJapan 9,2915,774
HitaJapan 9,2725,762
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1815,705
HunLibya 18,02711,202
HomboriMali 17,48310,864
HomalinMyanmar 11,0606,873
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,2756,385
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 620385
HighbankNew Zealand 769478
HokitikaNew Zealand 742461
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,154717
HororataNew Zealand 754469
HyderabadPakistan 13,3028,266
HuanucoPeru 10,7406,674
HelPoland 17,56410,915
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,4886,517
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,5879,065
HatangaRussia 13,5128,397
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,0519,353
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,9998,699
HailSaudi Arabia 15,7419,782
HurbanovoSlovakia 18,00511,189
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,6282,254
HaejuSouth Korea 9,9746,198
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1446,304
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,9646,813
HalaibSudan 15,8799,867
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,4949,628
HudeibaSudan 15,7929,813
HaparandaSweden 16,48510,244
HarnosandSweden 16,94910,533
HamaSyria 16,50310,255
HassakahSyria 16,20110,068
Hua HinThailand 9,7906,083
HakkariTurkey 15,9769,928
Hull, EnglandUk 18,26311,349
HersonUkraine 16,99310,560
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,34110,776
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,6357,230
Hanover, NhUsa 14,3408,911
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,7697,935
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8148,584
Hart, MiUsa 13,3048,268
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,2108,830
Hartington, NeUsa 12,4347,727
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,8848,006
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,0697,500
Hays, KsUsa 12,0917,514
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4926,520
Hebron, NeUsa 12,2247,596
Helena, MtUsa 11,7467,299
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,8488,605
Henderson, NcUsa 13,5248,404
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,1518,172
Hermit, CoUsa 11,4657,124
Hernando, MsUsa 12,5117,775
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,6647,869
Highmore, SdUsa 12,4587,742
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,9498,668
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,8247,969
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,2798,252
Holly, CoUsa 11,8147,341
Homer, AkUsa 11,2386,983
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,0038,080
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,8217,967
Horton, KsUsa 12,3817,694
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,0697,500
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,4648,367
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,4178,337
Houma, LaUsa 12,1407,544
Houston, TexasUsa 11,7947,329
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,2838,254
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,7547,925
Huron, SdUsa 12,4747,751
HanoiVietnam 9,9266,168
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,1075,659
HarareZimbabwe 12,8557,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -