New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Opotiki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Opotiki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Opotiki with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,1118,768
ShkoderAlbania 18,07611,233
SkikdaAlgeria 19,15711,904
SaltaArgentina 10,4396,487
San AntonioArgentina 9,1995,716
San LuisArgentina 9,7146,036
San RafaelArgentina 9,4775,889
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5855,956
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2896,393
SarmientoArgentina 8,5935,340
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,3851,482
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,3851,482
SalzburgAustria 18,34611,400
SakiAzerbaijan 15,7899,811
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,5989,693
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,6549,728
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,55710,910
SaveBenin 16,63310,336
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1686,940
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 18,13311,268
SalvadorBrazil 13,2208,215
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8056,714
SantaremBrazil 13,0418,104
SantosBrazil 11,7557,304
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,8377,356
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9038,018
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,8248,590
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1526,930
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8386,735
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,9987,456
Sao LuisBrazil 13,8018,576
Sao MateusBrazil 12,6067,833
São PauloBrazil 11,7777,318
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,9067,398
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4137,092
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,3608,302
SerrinhaBrazil 13,3248,280
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,2857,634
SobralBrazil 13,9678,679
SoureBrazil 13,6478,480
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,0398,103
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4906,519
SurubimBrazil 13,8718,620
SadovoBulgaria 17,63210,957
SandanskiBulgaria 17,77211,043
SofiaBulgaria 17,75611,034
SiemreapCambodia 9,5245,919
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,2619,483
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0167,467
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,8459,225
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2737,005
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,3638,926
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,9219,272
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4257,721
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,5268,405
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 14,9689,302
Scott, SkCanada 12,3207,656
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 14,9349,280
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,0089,326
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,4138,956
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,4747,751
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,1338,161
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,2018,203
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,2097,587
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6017,209
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,4589,606
Summerside, PeCanada 15,0289,339
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,2497,611
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,2427,607
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,3079,512
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,36611,413
SalCape Verde 16,92910,520
SantiagoChile 9,4055,845
SewellChile 9,3835,831
ShanghaiChina 9,6355,988
ShantouChina 9,3085,784
ShenyangChina 10,4126,470
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,8227,346
Simon BolivarColombia 12,3817,694
San JoseCosta Rica 11,4397,108
SibenikCroatia 18,33411,393
SplitCroatia 18,29811,371
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,69710,997
StudsgårdDenmark 17,83511,083
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2498,233
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2818,253
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,3148,274
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,2458,231
SamanaDominican Republic 13,3298,283
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,2278,219
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,1978,201
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,1848,193
San JuanDominican Republic 13,1408,165
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,3388,288
SanchezDominican Republic 13,3048,267
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,2248,217
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,1698,183
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,2328,223
San GabrielEcuador 11,3487,052
SalloumEgypt 17,37710,798
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,23710,712
SohagEgypt 16,56110,291
St. KatrineEgypt 16,47010,235
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,2466,988
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,6905,400
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,28410,119
StrasbourgFrance 18,58411,548
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,7658,554
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,7088,518
SukhumiGeorgia 16,31810,140
SchleswigGermany 17,96511,164
StuttgartGermany 18,49111,490
SamosGreece 17,42610,828
Skiros IslandGreece 17,65610,971
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,61610,947
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,6429,720
SiguiriGuinea 16,98310,554
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,3537,055
SzegedHungary 17,93711,146
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,14011,273
StykkisholmurIceland 16,74310,404
SagarIndia 12,3287,661
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2428,229
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,4383,380
SemnanIran 15,0899,376
ShahroudIran 14,9929,316
ShirazIran 14,8929,254
ShannonIreland 18,32111,385
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,93111,764
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,37611,419
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,18811,302
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,76111,658
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 19,00311,809
Scuro MountainItaly 18,35411,405
SigonellaItaly 18,46511,474
SassandraIvory Coast 16,31510,138
SagaJapan 9,3015,780
SaigoJapan 9,4145,850
SakaiJapan 9,3585,815
SakataJapan 9,3775,827
SapporoJapan 9,7256,043
SaseboJapan 9,3235,793
SendaiJapan 9,2705,760
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,1075,659
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3305,798
ShinjoJapan 9,3425,805
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0385,616
ShirakawaJapan 9,1875,709
ShizuokaJapan 9,0585,629
SumotoJapan 9,1635,694
SuttsuJapan 9,7416,053
SuwaJapan 9,1745,701
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8295,487
SavannakhetLaos 9,6926,023
SiauliaiLithuania 17,24610,717
SiluteLithuania 17,38110,800
SkopjeMacedonia 17,90311,125
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,0037,459
SalimaMalawi 13,0648,118
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,8164,857
SibuMalaysia 8,0555,006
SanMali 17,25510,723
SegouMali 17,25010,719
SikassoMali 17,02810,581
St. BrandonMauritius 11,1346,919
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,8996,773
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,8277,349
SainshandMongolia 11,4147,093
SafiMorocco 19,14011,894
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,82611,699
SittweMyanmar 10,9046,776
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 293182
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,62610,953
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,4709,613
SaiqOman 14,1068,766
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,0498,730
SurOman 13,9158,647
SialkotPakistan 13,1828,192
SibbiPakistan 13,5798,438
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8546,745
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4246,478
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5594,697
SandomierzPoland 17,63810,961
SniezkaPoland 17,99411,182
SuwalkiPoland 17,37810,799
SzczecinPoland 17,85711,097
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,45312,088
Santa MariaPortugal 18,03611,208
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,5728,434
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,0776,883
Satu MareRomania 17,68310,988
SibiuRomania 17,65210,969
SulinaRomania 17,22510,704
SadrinskRussia 14,8419,222
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,65810,351
SalekhardRussia 14,7389,158
SaratovRussia 15,9779,928
SejmcanRussia 11,4477,113
SelagoncyRussia 12,7747,938
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7816,078
SkovorodinoRussia 11,4387,108
SmolenskRussia 16,81910,452
SociRussia 16,42910,209
SortovalaRussia 16,53410,275
SuntarRussia 12,3507,675
SurgutRussia 14,3588,922
SverdlovskRussia 15,0339,341
SyktyvkarRussia 15,5589,668
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,7998,575
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,7139,764
SeychellesSeychelles 12,3737,689
SingaporeSingapore 8,6505,375
SliacSlovakia 17,90511,126
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8666,131
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2256,354
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,61612,190
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,43112,075
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,40712,060
SevilleSpain 19,72512,258
SennarSudan 15,5179,642
ShambatSudan 15,7649,796
ShendiSudan 15,7699,799
StenseleSweden 16,74910,408
StockholmSweden 17,22710,705
StorlienSweden 17,04010,589
SundsvallSweden 16,97310,547
SantisSwitzerland 18,60011,558
SongeaTanzania 13,2908,258
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7786,076
SongkhlaThailand 9,3515,811
Suphan BuriThailand 9,9096,158
Surat ThaniThailand 9,6135,974
SurinThailand 9,6636,004
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,91710,512
SokodeTogo 16,75610,413
SfaxTunisia 18,76011,658
SousseTunisia 18,80311,685
SamsunTurkey 16,68610,369
SiirtTurkey 16,14010,030
SivasTurkey 16,60110,316
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,4758,995
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,66711,600
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,76211,037
SarataUkraine 17,22210,702
SarnyUkraine 17,29810,749
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,88310,491
SumyUkraine 16,77210,422
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,4198,960
SaltoUruguay 10,3966,460
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5666,566
Safford, AzUsa 10,9016,774
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,3538,919
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,7617,930
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,7067,896
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,2857,634
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,7407,916
Salem, InUsa 13,0518,110
Salem, OrUsa 10,9946,832
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,3327,042
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,4867,138
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,5227,160
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,3876,454
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4406,488
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,5738,434
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3156,410
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,9708,060
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2996,400
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3426,427
Santuck, ScUsa 13,1518,172
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,5358,411
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,0618,116
Scott City, KsUsa 11,8857,385
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,9557,429
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,0518,110
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2476,989
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2366,982
Sedan, KsUsa 12,1797,568
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3757,068
Selma, AlUsa 12,5837,819
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,1488,792
Seymour, InUsa 13,0518,110
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,0758,125
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,9277,412
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,0697,500
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,4827,757
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,5277,785
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,1678,182
Southport, NcUsa 13,4228,341
Sparta, IlUsa 12,7247,907
Spencer, WvUsa 13,4358,349
Spickard, MoUsa 12,5477,797
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5067,150
Spooner, WiUsa 12,9838,068
Springfield, IlUsa 12,8217,967
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,3937,701
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,6546,621
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,8217,967
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,7087,897
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,2218,216
Stamford, CtUsa 14,0708,743
State College, PaUsa 13,7628,552
State University, MsUsa 12,4827,757
State University, NmUsa 11,0456,864
Staunton, VaUsa 13,5448,417
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,6477,237
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,6577,865
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5326,545
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,5787,816
Storrs, CtUsa 14,2388,848
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,2137,590
Summerville, ScUsa 13,1938,198
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,2456,988
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,5267,784
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,4277,722
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,9948,696
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,1408,787
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,3157,653
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,7557,926
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,0578,114
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,51211,503
SocotraYemen 13,7778,561
SenangaZambia 13,4088,332
SerenjeZambia 13,3578,300
SeshekeZambia 13,2258,218
SolweziZambia 13,6588,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -