New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Opotiki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Opotiki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Opotiki with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,9829,932
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,6389,718
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,7769,803
YaoundeCameroon 15,9429,906
YokoCameroon 16,0899,998
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,7869,188
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7157,901
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,6147,838
YanjiChina 10,2116,345
YichangChina 10,2596,375
YinchuanChina 11,1866,951
YiningChina 13,2478,232
YariguiesColombia 12,1417,544
YamasaDominican Republic 13,2418,228
YasicaDominican Republic 13,2448,230
YazdIran 14,8589,233
YakushimaJapan 9,0205,605
YamagataJapan 9,2925,774
YamaguchiJapan 9,3215,792
YokkaichiJapan 9,1395,679
YokohamaJapan 9,0475,622
YonagoJapan 9,3435,806
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9655,571
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,6734,147
YeMyanmar 10,1536,309
YolaNigeria 16,46610,232
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,5735,949
YurimaguasPeru 11,0346,857
YekaterinburgRussia 15,0329,341
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,0626,253
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,7999,196
Yakima, WaUsa 11,2606,997
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5507,177
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,7097,276
York, PaUsa 13,7938,571
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,5698,432
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,5556,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -