New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Opotiki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Opotiki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Opotiki with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,9554,944
UaupesBrazil 12,2317,600
UbatubaBrazil 11,8707,376
UberabaBrazil 12,0407,482
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,7947,950
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7947,950
UpernavikGreenland 15,2029,447
UummannaqGreenland 15,4269,586
UdineItaly 18,43211,454
Ustica IslandItaly 18,63011,577
UenoJapan 9,1435,682
UnzendakeJapan 9,2555,751
UrakawaJapan 9,5825,954
UshibukaJapan 9,2195,729
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1455,683
UwajimaJapan 9,1795,704
UkmergeLithuania 17,21210,696
UtenaLithuania 17,15310,659
UlaangomMongolia 12,8307,972
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,8227,346
UlgiiMongolia 12,9188,028
UliastaiMongolia 12,4137,713
UmnugoviMongolia 12,8097,960
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,5647,186
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,6545,999
UfaRussia 15,3239,522
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,2458,852
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,0567,492
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,8716,755
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0937,515
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,3999,569
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,5786,573
Ust-MajaRussia 11,6247,223
Ust-OlojRussia 11,7347,292
Umm BeninSudan 15,4549,603
UmeňSweden 16,77110,421
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5795,953
Udon ThaniThailand 9,9006,152
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,1376,300
UrfaTurkey 16,39010,185
UsakTurkey 17,22910,707
Uman’Ukraine 17,13010,645
UzgorodUkraine 17,69510,996
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,5788,437
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,3808,314
Urbana, IlUsa 12,9538,049
Urbana, OhUsa 13,2798,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -