New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Opotiki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Opotiki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Opotiki with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,0028,701
ChlefAlgeria 19,60112,180
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 19,16511,909
CeresArgentina 10,2746,384
ChamicalArgentina 9,9476,181
ChepesArgentina 9,8506,121
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,6715,388
ConcordiaArgentina 10,4066,466
CórdobaArgentina 10,0096,220
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0056,217
CorrientesArgentina 10,6836,638
CairnsAustralia 3,8712,406
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,5131,562
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0903,784
CedunaAustralia 3,9832,475
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,1741,972
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 4,0192,497
Cobar MoAustralia 2,9491,833
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2942,668
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,3761,476
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,3332,692
ChittagongBangladesh 11,1406,922
CharnocksBarbados 13,7928,570
CotonouBenin 16,44910,222
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,3347,664
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,0817,507
CabroboBrazil 13,5928,447
CaceresBrazil 11,7087,275
CaetiteBrazil 12,8828,005
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,9208,650
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5497,177
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3827,073
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,9077,399
Campos SalesBrazil 13,6668,492
CanavieirasBrazil 12,9448,044
CaparaoBrazil 12,3237,658
CapinopolisBrazil 12,0327,477
CaratingaBrazil 12,3757,690
CaravelasBrazil 12,7317,911
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,7927,949
CarolinaBrazil 13,1668,182
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4617,122
CataguasesBrazil 12,1957,578
CatalaoBrazil 12,1787,568
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8517,364
CaxiasBrazil 13,6638,491
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9996,835
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,0958,759
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,1487,549
ChapecoBrazil 11,0976,896
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1117,526
CipoBrazil 13,4028,328
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9608,054
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3737,689
CordeiroBrazil 12,1537,552
CorrentinaBrazil 12,8037,956
CorumbaBrazil 11,4687,127
CoximBrazil 11,7057,274
CrateusBrazil 13,8158,584
CuiabaBrazil 11,8617,370
CuritibaBrazil 11,4487,114
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,9537,428
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,4618,365
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2887,015
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,2079,450
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,9479,288
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,8569,232
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,9018,017
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2086,965
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1926,955
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,5969,691
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6277,225
Chapais, QcCanada 14,3258,901
Charlo, NbCanada 14,8809,247
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,0769,369
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,0789,369
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3117,029
Chatham, NbCanada 14,9219,272
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,8218,589
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,1678,803
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,1309,402
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,4748,373
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,9738,061
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,8529,229
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,3777,691
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,8318,594
Comox, BcCanada 11,2877,014
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,0688,121
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,1958,821
Coronation, AbCanada 12,1587,555
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7497,301
ChicoChile 8,3725,202
ChillanChile 9,0845,645
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0025,594
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8976,150
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,3595,195
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2595,754
ChangchunChina 10,5036,527
ChangduChina 11,3137,030
ChangshaChina 9,9626,191
ChengduChina 10,7756,696
ChongqingChina 10,5036,527
Camilo DazaColombia 12,3157,653
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,37211,417
CamagueyCuba 12,7157,901
CasablancaCuba 12,4427,732
ChebCzech Republic 18,22411,325
CopenhagenDenmark 17,75211,031
CabreraDominican Republic 13,3068,269
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,1908,196
CotuiDominican Republic 13,2558,236
CanarEcuador 11,0306,854
CairoEgypt 16,77010,421
CaenFrance 18,76811,663
ChateaurouxFrance 18,97511,791
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,7938,571
CocobeachGabon 15,7049,759
CologneGermany 18,39311,430
ChiosGreece 17,50410,877
CorfuGreece 18,05311,218
ConakryGuinea 16,66210,354
CatacamasHonduras 11,6077,213
CholutecaHonduras 11,3977,082
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,5097,152
CherrapunjiIndia 11,3427,048
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,3427,048
ChahbaharIran 13,9728,682
ClaremorrisIreland 18,21211,317
ClonesIreland 18,19111,304
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,17311,293
CorkIreland 18,41511,443
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,42011,446
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,98511,798
CameriItaly 18,76211,659
CampobassoItaly 18,48511,487
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,92311,759
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,94711,774
Cape FrascaItaly 19,03111,826
Cape MeleItaly 18,89411,741
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,44911,464
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,45311,467
CerviaItaly 18,58811,551
CiampinoItaly 18,64911,589
Cimone MountainItaly 18,70511,623
Cisa PassItaly 18,74411,648
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,70311,622
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,47811,482
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,43311,454
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,29411,368
ChibaJapan 9,0435,619
ChichibuJapan 9,1265,671
ChichijimaJapan 8,1175,044
ChoshiJapan 9,0245,608
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,53410,275
ChilekaMalawi 12,8617,992
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0978,139
ChitipaMalawi 13,5218,402
ChihuahuaMexico 10,8776,759
ComitanMexico 11,1646,937
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,7083,547
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,4087,089
ChoirMongolia 11,6397,233
CasablancaMorocco 19,34412,020
ChindeMozambique 12,5037,769
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,4516,494
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 579360
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 196122
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 1,003623
ChristchurchNew Zealand 721448
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 720448
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 720448
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 519322
CondegaNicaragua 11,4667,125
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,1556,311
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5325,923
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8546,124
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,6916,022
ChhorPakistan 13,1928,198
ChitralPakistan 13,5758,436
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1136,906
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1096,903
CajamarcaPeru 10,7466,678
ChachapoyasPeru 10,8656,752
ChiclayoPeru 10,6566,622
ChimbotePeru 10,5996,586
CuzcoPeru 10,8206,724
CzestochowaPoland 17,79411,057
CoimbraPortugal 19,47212,100
CalafatRomania 17,77611,046
CeahlauRomania 17,48310,864
ClujRomania 17,66610,978
ConstantaRomania 17,32010,763
CraiovaRomania 17,69710,997
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,7468,542
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,4508,979
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,6417,855
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,8997,394
Cape UelenRussia 11,6447,236
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,2286,356
CaraRussia 11,9187,406
Cerdyn’Russia 15,2709,489
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,1477,549
ChitaRussia 11,7727,315
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,7707,314
CokurdahRussia 12,3157,652
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,6427,234
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,7067,274
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2436,365
CaceresSpain 19,66512,220
CadizSpain 19,65412,213
Ciudad RealSpain 19,87012,347
CordobaSpain 19,82712,320
ColomboSri Lanka 11,1286,915
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,8506,121
ChanthaburiThailand 9,6135,974
Chiang MaiThailand 10,3116,407
Chiang RaiThailand 10,3216,414
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,7606,065
ChumphonThailand 9,7066,032
CanakkaleTurkey 17,50410,877
CorumTurkey 16,78810,432
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,3858,939
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,1248,777
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,53311,517
CernovcyUkraine 17,45010,844
ChernigovUkraine 16,98710,556
CarrascoUruguay 10,2236,353
ColoniaUruguay 10,1536,309
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,6338,472
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,7007,892
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,8268,592
Camden, ScUsa 13,1798,189
Canton, NyUsa 14,1518,794
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,4757,752
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,6868,505
Caribou, MeUsa 14,7299,152
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,7747,938
Casper, WyUsa 11,8367,355
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1636,937
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,7398,537
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,4448,354
Charles City, IaUsa 12,7547,925
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,2048,205
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,1988,202
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,3578,300
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,2488,233
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,5928,446
Chaska, MnUsa 12,8117,961
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,8998,015
Chazy, NyUsa 14,3008,886
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,3058,890
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,3068,268
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,8797,382
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,8277,349
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,0668,119
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,0658,119
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6566,622
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,4558,361
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,8717,377
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,1558,175
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,1728,185
Circleville, OhUsa 13,3158,274
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,4987,766
Clark, SdUsa 12,5257,783
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,3847,696
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,8667,995
Clayton, NmUsa 11,6297,227
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,4858,380
Clinton, IaUsa 12,9138,025
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,5466,553
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,2798,252
College Park, MdUsa 13,7518,545
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,6787,257
Columbia, MoUsa 12,5747,813
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,1668,182
Columbus, GaUsa 13,0728,123
Columbus, InUsa 13,0518,110
Columbus, KsUsa 12,2607,618
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,3398,289
Conception, MoUsa 12,4397,730
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,2227,595
Conway, ArUsa 12,3667,685
Conway, ScUsa 13,3418,290
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,0748,746
Corning, ArUsa 12,5027,769
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,2648,864
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,4827,135
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,8437,359
Cortland, NyUsa 13,9658,678
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9536,806
Covington, LaUsa 12,2837,633
Covington, TnUsa 12,5797,817
Crete, NeUsa 12,3567,678
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,9527,427
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,8259,213
CimbajUzbekistan 14,8259,213
CaracasVenezuela 12,9798,065
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,1048,143
CoroVenezuela 12,7977,952
ChipataZambia 13,1978,201
ChomaZambia 13,1638,180
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5587,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -