New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Opotiki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Opotiki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Opotiki with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,1678,803
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,38911,427
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,8419,844
Ze DocaBrazil 13,6138,459
ZhengzhouChina 10,4156,472
ZhijiangChina 10,1236,291
ZagrebCroatia 18,25211,342
ZugspitzeGermany 18,49311,492
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,95011,155
ZahedanIran 14,1728,807
ZanjanIran 15,5479,661
ZacatecasMexico 10,7406,674
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,2226,974
ZinderNiger 17,07710,612
ZhobPakistan 13,5418,414
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5834,712
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5814,711
ZamoscPoland 17,54410,902
Zielona GoraPoland 17,92311,137
ZigalovoRussia 12,3867,697
ZiganskRussia 12,5177,778
ZyryankaRussia 11,7667,312
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,59112,174
ZurichSwitzerland 18,63311,579
ZanzibarTanzania 13,4578,362
ZonguldakTurkey 17,06110,602
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,79710,438
ZitomirUkraine 17,19510,685
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,95610,537
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,94710,531
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,0056,839
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,8097,960
ZambeziZambia 13,6768,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -