New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Opotiki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Opotiki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Opotiki with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1936,334
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4776,511
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8646,129
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,1395,058
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6756,634
RosarioArgentina 10,0996,275
RichmondAustralia 2,4321,511
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0221,878
RecifeBrazil 13,8968,635
RemansoBrazil 13,3188,276
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4207,096
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,0267,473
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3557,056
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0127,464
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,0357,479
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,1298,158
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,4387,729
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4347,726
Resolute, NtCanada 14,0038,702
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,7227,284
Roberval, QcCanada 14,4688,990
RuoqiangChina 12,4847,758
Rafael NunezColombia 12,2237,596
RandersDenmark 17,76611,040
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,0998,140
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,2908,258
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,7964,223
RumipambaEcuador 11,1686,940
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,45210,223
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,40510,194
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,63110,335
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,7928,570
RostockGermany 17,90211,125
RhodesGreece 17,29510,747
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,75110,409
ReykhólarIceland 16,72210,391
ReykjavíkIceland 16,85310,473
RamsarIran 15,3709,551
RashtIran 15,4739,615
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,41011,440
RadicofaniItaly 18,68111,608
Resia PassItaly 18,56511,536
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,57311,542
RivoltoItaly 18,44911,465
Rolle PassItaly 18,51511,505
RomeItaly 18,65211,591
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,67711,606
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,42811,451
RumoiJapan 9,8016,090
RigaLatvia 17,15110,658
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,29110,745
RodriguesMauritius 10,5956,584
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,4517,737
RabatMorocco 19,43812,079
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,4006,463
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,3608,302
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 472293
RangioraNew Zealand 703437
ReeftonNew Zealand 643399
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 281175
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 7044
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8553
RoxburghNew Zealand 1,053654
RuakuraNew Zealand 176109
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9358
RivasNicaragua 11,3857,075
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3908,320
RebolyRussia 16,39610,189
Rostov On DonRussia 16,44010,216
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 15,1539,416
RagaSudan 15,6639,733
RashadSudan 15,5799,681
RenkSudan 15,4399,594
RumbekSudan 15,2489,475
RanongThailand 9,7186,039
Roi EtThailand 9,7356,049
RizeTurkey 16,33210,149
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,3988,947
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,17810,675
RomnyUkraine 16,85710,475
RovnoUkraine 17,35810,786
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3998,947
RochaUruguay 10,3506,432
Racine, WiUsa 13,1128,148
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,4548,361
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,1247,534
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,1237,533
Reading, PaUsa 13,8918,632
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6536,620
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8137,340
Redding, CaUsa 10,6786,636
Redlands, CaUsa 10,4966,522
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,7486,679
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,0808,128
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,6508,483
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,6508,483
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,4338,347
Rochester, MnUsa 12,8397,978
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,8788,624
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,5447,795
Rockford, IlUsa 12,9898,072
Rockville, InUsa 13,0288,096
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,5567,802
Rome, GaUsa 12,8577,990
Roseau, MnUsa 12,8818,005
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8416,736
Roswell, NmUsa 11,3167,032
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,8268,592
Rushville, IlUsa 12,7317,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -