New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Opotiki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Opotiki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Opotiki with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,1568,796
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,9918,694
MilianaAlgeria 19,53412,139
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,8918,632
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,4502,765
Malarg EArgentina 9,3285,797
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9445,558
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8686,132
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,0316,233
MendozaArgentina 9,5785,952
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5865,957
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5166,535
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2832,040
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,2921,424
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7773,590
MeekatharraAustralia 5,5713,462
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,8341,761
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,8191,752
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,1701,970
Mount GambierAustralia 3,1821,977
Mount IsaAustralia 4,1032,550
MuharraqBahrain 14,8969,256
MinskBelarus 17,12010,638
MogilevBelarus 16,97110,546
MaunBotswana 13,0058,081
MacapaBrazil 13,5198,401
MacauBrazil 14,0728,745
MaceioBrazil 13,6978,512
MachadoBrazil 11,9867,448
ManausBrazil 12,5667,809
MarabaBrazil 13,2168,213
MaringaBrazil 11,4637,123
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1228,154
Monte AzulBrazil 12,7797,941
Monte SantoBrazil 13,4168,337
MonteiroBrazil 13,7888,568
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,5627,806
Morada NovaBrazil 13,9688,680
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,2288,220
MamfeCameroon 16,21710,078
MarouaCameroon 16,50810,258
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,1788,810
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,1268,778
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,0117,464
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0387,481
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3207,035
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,0587,493
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3157,031
Moncton, NbCanada 14,9569,294
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,7599,171
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,2878,878
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,2618,862
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,3767,690
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,9858,691
Morden, MbCanada 12,7607,929
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,8348,596
MoundouChad 16,23110,086
MatecanaColombia 11,8227,346
MoroniComoros 12,7057,895
MosnovCzech Republic 17,91611,133
MarstalDenmark 17,90111,124
Melville HallDominica 13,7988,574
MichesDominican Republic 13,3398,289
MocaDominican Republic 13,2358,224
MoncionDominican Republic 13,1828,192
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,1678,182
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,2628,241
MilagroEcuador 11,0046,838
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,19110,683
MinyaEgypt 16,72810,395
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 16,0239,957
MassawaEritrea 15,2029,447
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,32310,765
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,09510,623
MarseilleFrance 19,12111,882
MontpellierFrance 19,18511,922
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,5688,431
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,8042,985
MakokouGabon 15,5509,663
MayumbaGabon 15,1999,445
MitzicGabon 15,6199,706
MkamboGabon 15,5569,667
MoandaGabon 15,3179,518
MouilaGabon 15,3549,541
MagdeburgGermany 18,10011,248
MunichGermany 18,38011,422
MünsterGermany 18,27511,356
MethoniGreece 17,86211,099
MilosGreece 17,61910,949
MitiliniGreece 17,47510,859
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,48010,862
MacentaGuinea 16,66010,352
MamouGuinea 16,79510,436
Midway IslandHawaii 7,3934,594
MiskolcHungary 17,82311,075
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,9667,436
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5917,824
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,5317,787
MusulipatnamIndia 11,6367,231
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,9384,311
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0433,755
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2615,755
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9473,074
MashhadIran 14,5959,069
Malin HeadIreland 18,06211,224
M. CalamitaItaly 18,79211,678
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,31111,379
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,42011,447
MilanItaly 18,72911,638
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,75211,653
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,74511,648
ManIvory Coast 16,56710,295
MaebashiJapan 9,1675,696
MaizuruJapan 9,2485,747
MakurazakiJapan 9,1205,667
MatsueJapan 9,3595,816
MatsumotoJapan 9,2005,717
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2245,732
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,5755,329
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,3494,567
MishimaJapan 9,0485,622
MitoJapan 9,1035,657
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9255,546
MiyakoJapan 9,3635,818
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8475,498
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1195,667
MiyazakiJapan 9,1205,668
MombetsuJapan 9,7796,077
MoriokaJapan 9,4005,841
MuroranJapan 9,6646,006
MurotomisakiJapan 9,0985,653
MutsuJapan 9,5545,937
Ma’AnJordan 16,39110,186
MafraqJordan 16,44610,219
MombasaKenya 13,6228,465
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,8107,339
MaseruLesotho 11,8907,388
MonroviaLiberia 16,39310,187
MisratahLibya 18,28211,360
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,1507,550
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0947,515
MananjaryMadagascar 11,5387,170
MorondavaMadagascar 11,8787,381
MakhangaMalawi 12,7727,937
MangochiMalawi 12,9618,054
MwmosaMalawi 12,7887,946
MzimbaMalawi 13,2968,262
MzuzuMalawi 13,3138,273
MalaccaMalaysia 8,8635,507
MersingMalaysia 8,7405,431
MiriMalaysia 8,0264,987
MaleMaldives 11,4977,145
MenakaMali 17,49810,873
MoptiMali 17,39110,807
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0603,144
MazatlanMexico 10,4676,504
MeridaMexico 11,6827,260
Mexico CityMexico 10,7826,700
MonterreyMexico 11,1196,909
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,6386,611
MaantyMongolia 11,7437,297
MandalgoviMongolia 11,7047,273
MatadMongolia 11,2797,009
MurenMongolia 12,3287,661
MarrakechMorocco 19,14811,899
MeknesMorocco 19,48412,108
MideltMorocco 19,38812,048
MaputoMozambique 12,0047,460
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5857,820
MandalayMyanmar 10,7686,691
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,7106,655
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,8936,147
MindatMyanmar 10,9016,774
MonywaMyanmar 10,8546,745
MyeikMyanmar 9,8936,147
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8986,772
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,44111,460
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 1,055656
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 315196
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 199124
Milford SoundNew Zealand 1,070665
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 8050
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 243151
MolesworthNew Zealand 560348
MotuekaNew Zealand 499310
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 513319
Mt CookNew Zealand 869540
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 720448
ManaguaNicaragua 11,3927,079
MasatepeNicaragua 11,3927,079
MagariaNiger 16,99910,563
Maine SoroaNiger 16,89310,498
MaradiNiger 17,11210,633
MaiduguriNigeria 16,70310,380
MakurdiNigeria 16,45610,226
MinnaNigeria 16,71710,388
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,6556,000
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,69410,374
MajisOman 14,2738,869
MasirahOman 13,8568,610
Muscat  Oman 14,0798,749
MultanPakistan 13,3158,274
MurreePakistan 13,3518,297
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,8453,011
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0096,841
MoyobambaPeru 10,9526,806
MactanPhilippines 7,7144,794
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2835,147
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,36412,033
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,3809,557
MagadanRussia 11,1276,914
MahackalaRussia 15,8009,818
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,1579,419
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,1569,418
MarkovoRussia 11,4437,111
MinusinskRussia 13,0638,117
MogocaRussia 11,6027,210
MoscowRussia 16,44810,221
MurmanskRussia 15,9699,923
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,7579,792
MatamSenegal 17,31310,759
MogadishuSomalia 13,6998,513
MadridSpain 19,74012,267
Madrid (b)Spain 19,74312,269
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,38412,046
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,79412,300
MelillaSpain 19,70212,243
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,84412,331
MalakalSudan 15,3449,535
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0307,476
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,79511,679
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,4296,480
Mae SariangThailand 10,3536,433
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1996,338
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,6856,019
MalatyaTurkey 16,48210,242
MersinTurkey 16,73710,400
MuglaTurkey 17,29010,744
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,31211,379
ManstonUk 18,50711,500
MeloUruguay 10,5446,552
MercedesUruguay 10,2376,362
MontevideoUruguay 10,2116,345
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,8938,012
Madison, FlUsa 12,8507,985
Madison, InUsa 13,1278,157
Madison, NeUsa 12,4167,715
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,0218,092
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,2357,603
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,1908,196
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,6567,865
Marengo, IlUsa 12,9868,070
Marion, InUsa 13,1558,175
Marion, NcUsa 13,2048,205
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,3178,275
Marshall, TxUsa 12,0347,478
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,6698,494
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,4927,141
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,4018,327
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,0516,867
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,8097,960
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,8908,010
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,1487,549
Medford, WiUsa 13,0558,112
Mellette, SdUsa 12,4587,742
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,5247,782
Mena, ArUsa 12,2137,590
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,4637,745
Mexia, TxUsa 11,8157,342
Mexico, MoUsa 12,6007,830
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,7657,932
Midland, TxUsa 11,3977,082
Milan, MnUsa 12,6597,866
Milbank, SdUsa 12,6297,848
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,1067,523
Milford, DeUsa 13,9058,641
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,9628,055
Millen, GaUsa 13,0378,101
Millport, OhUsa 13,5318,408
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,3428,912
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,1158,150
Minden, NeUsa 12,2157,591
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,8427,980
Minonk, IlUsa 12,9258,032
Missoula, MtUsa 11,6487,238
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,4057,709
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,8467,983
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,7867,946
Monroe, NcUsa 13,2638,242
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,6597,866
Montgomery AlUsa 12,6497,860
Montrose, CoUsa 11,3967,082
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,9498,668
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,5558,423
Morganton, NcUsa 13,2048,205
Moro, OrUsa 11,1126,905
Morris, MnUsa 12,7167,902
Morrison, IlUsa 12,9068,020
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,3358,287
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,4758,374
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,7467,921
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,3778,312
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,4028,950
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,7697,935
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,8507,985
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,2468,231
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,1557,554
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,9778,064
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,5617,806
MaracayVenezuela 12,8958,013
MaturinVenezuela 13,2478,232
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,5817,818
MeridaVenezuela 12,4767,753
MagoyeZambia 13,2208,215
MansaZambia 13,6378,474
MbalaZambia 13,7148,522
MfuweZambia 13,2618,240
MisamfuZambia 13,6008,451
MonguZambia 13,5008,389
MpikaZambia 13,4198,339
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1898,196
Mt MakuluZambia 13,2338,223
MumbwaZambia 13,3338,285
MwinilungaZambia 13,7958,572
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6597,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -