New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Opotiki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Opotiki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Opotiki with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,6701,659
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3465,186
WilliamtownAustralia 2,3711,473
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,6042,239
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4223,369
WoomeraAustralia 3,7532,332
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4123,363
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 14,9389,283
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,6908,507
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9747,441
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8087,337
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,6938,509
Windsor, OnCanada 13,4448,355
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,8547,987
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,5437,794
WillemstadCuraçao 12,9128,023
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1074,417
WajimaJapan 9,3585,815
WakamatsuJapan 9,2345,738
WakayamaJapan 9,1405,680
WakkanaiJapan 9,9446,179
WajirKenya 14,0758,747
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,0038,080
WindhoekNamibia 12,9618,054
WaihiNew Zealand 14993
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 8150
WaimanaNew Zealand 2013
WaimateNew Zealand 902560
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12075
WaingawaNew Zealand 351218
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 398248
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 8050
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 208129
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 428266
WaipukurauNew Zealand 223139
WairakeiNew Zealand 11974
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 7949
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10264
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 328204
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 242150
WallacevilleNew Zealand 389242
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 281174
WellingtonNew Zealand 416258
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 416259
Westport AeroNew Zealand 634394
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 209130
WhatawhataNew Zealand 197122
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 277172
WinchmoreNew Zealand 785488
WintonNew Zealand 1,161722
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 293182
WarsawPoland 17,60510,940
WroclawPoland 17,90411,126
WonsanSouth Korea 9,9846,204
Wad MedaniSudan 15,5939,690
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,29810,128
WauSudan 15,4419,595
WaddingtonUk 18,32911,390
Waco, TxUsa 11,7547,304
Wake IslandUsa 6,4764,024
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,0207,469
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,4167,715
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,0548,112
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,3407,047
Walnut, IlUsa 12,9138,025
Warren, OhUsa 13,5318,408
Warren, PaUsa 13,7298,531
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,6757,876
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,7388,537
Washington, IaUsa 12,7147,900
Washington, InUsa 12,9758,063
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,4627,744
Watertown, NyUsa 14,0398,724
Watertown, SdUsa 12,5927,825
Watertown, WiUsa 13,0388,102
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,3218,278
Waverly, OhUsa 13,2808,253
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,9158,026
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,4237,720
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,6777,877
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,7837,322
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,1377,542
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,4848,379
West Chester, PaUsa 13,8718,620
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,8447,981
West Point, GaUsa 12,8017,955
West Point, NyUsa 14,0708,743
White Hall, IlUsa 12,7497,922
Whitestown, InUsa 13,1038,142
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,8097,338
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,1207,531
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,4547,118
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,9508,668
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,6538,484
Williamson, WvUsa 13,3078,269
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,8558,609
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,3567,678
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,8718,620
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,8878,630
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,4448,354
Windsor, IlUsa 12,8247,969
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,3428,291
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,7157,901
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,9776,821
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,9048,018
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,1798,189
Winslow, AzUsa 10,9966,833
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,2328,222
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,6248,466
Wooster, OhUsa 13,4518,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -