New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Opotiki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Opotiki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Opotiki with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,41511,443
In SalahAlgeria 18,71411,629
InnsbruckAustria 18,48111,485
IbiriteBrazil 12,2467,610
IguatuBrazil 13,7928,571
IlheusBrazil 13,0208,091
ImperatrizBrazil 13,3188,276
IndaialBrazil 11,3177,033
IpameriBrazil 12,2067,585
IraiBrazil 11,0536,869
IreceBrazil 13,1818,191
ItaberabaBrazil 13,1528,173
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,6927,887
ItaitubaBrazil 12,7947,950
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,5177,778
ItaperunaBrazil 12,2587,617
ItapevaBrazil 11,6037,210
ItirucuBrazil 13,1048,143
ItuacuBrazil 12,9838,068
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4337,105
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0328,099
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,3488,916
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,5127,775
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,9109,265
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,9218,650
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4296,480
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,7974,224
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,8154,856
ImbertDominican Republic 13,2498,233
IzobambaEcuador 11,2176,970
IsmailiaEgypt 16,72010,390
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,2526,992
IoanninaGreece 17,97611,171
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,5319,651
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,24110,093
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,5107,774
IranshahrIran 14,0698,743
IstranaItaly 18,52911,514
IidaJapan 9,1375,678
IizukaJapan 9,3155,788
IrakoJapan 9,0855,646
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9135,539
IrozakiJapan 9,0015,594
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8795,517
IshinomakiJapan 9,2705,760
IwamizawaJapan 9,7236,042
IzuharaJapan 9,4395,866
IrbidJordan 16,48810,246
IfraneMorocco 19,46012,092
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,183735
IlorinNigeria 16,64310,342
InchonNorth Korea 9,8766,137
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,5049,635
IslamabadPakistan 13,3598,301
IquitosPeru 11,4237,099
IloiloPhilippines 7,8534,880
IasiRomania 17,35610,785
IcaRussia 10,6176,597
IlirnejRussia 11,7397,295
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,8086,716
IrkutskRussia 12,2637,621
Ivdel’Russia 15,0549,354
IbizaSpain 19,64712,209
IspartaTurkey 17,11210,634
IstanbulTurkey 17,28410,741
IzmirTurkey 17,41710,823
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,53610,897
IzmailUkraine 17,29310,746
Imperial, NeUsa 12,0087,462
Independence, KsUsa 12,1857,572
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,1898,817
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,0698,121
Indianola, IaUsa 12,5697,811
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,0268,094
Inverness, FlUsa 12,8197,966
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,7097,898
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,2608,240
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,9388,661
IsokaZambia 13,5198,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -