New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Opotiki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Opotiki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Opotiki with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,7248,528
KandaharAfghanistan 13,8528,608
KhostAfghanistan 13,6048,454
KunduzAfghanistan 13,8518,607
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,7874,839
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1083,174
KlagenfurtAustria 18,32811,389
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,8389,842
KandiBenin 16,96610,543
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,5877,200
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,7938,571
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,7918,570
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,5847,199
Kenora, OnCanada 13,0278,095
Kingston, OnCanada 14,0038,701
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,4617,744
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,0398,103
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,9029,260
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,2478,853
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,4128,334
KashiChina 13,4268,343
KunmingChina 10,4636,502
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9359,281
KhargaEgypt 16,59610,313
KosseirEgypt 16,31710,140
KajaaniFinland 16,48410,243
KuopioFinland 16,58310,305
KuusamoFinland 16,30910,134
KarlsruheGermany 18,51011,502
KasselGermany 18,26411,350
KonstanzGermany 18,57611,544
KumasiGhana 16,52610,269
KalamataGreece 17,83911,085
KerkiraGreece 18,05311,218
Kythira IslandGreece 17,73411,020
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,6399,718
Kap TobinGreenland 16,24910,097
KankanGuinea 16,86610,481
KindiaGuinea 16,73710,401
KissidougouGuinea 16,74310,405
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1104,418
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4005,842
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3995,841
KeszthelyHungary 18,12311,262
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,98010,552
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,4417,109
KotaIndia 12,6537,863
KozhikodeIndia 11,7777,319
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,1643,830
KermanIran 14,5499,041
KermanshahIran 15,5769,679
Khoram AbadIran 15,4429,596
KilkennyIreland 18,36311,411
KingstonJamaica 12,5987,829
KagoshimaJapan 9,1335,675
KanazawaJapan 9,2945,775
KaruizawaJapan 9,1845,707
KatsuuraJapan 8,9905,586
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0925,650
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8646,130
KobeJapan 9,1825,706
KochiJapan 9,1595,691
KofuJapan 9,1185,666
KumagayaJapan 9,1285,672
KumamotoJapan 9,2385,741
KumejimaJapan 8,8855,521
KureJapan 9,2715,761
KushiroJapan 9,6065,970
KutchanJapan 9,7316,047
KyotoJapan 9,1875,709
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4048,329
KitaleKenya 14,3788,934
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,2819,496
KufraLibya 17,11410,635
KaunasLithuania 17,28510,741
KlaipedaLithuania 17,37310,796
KybartaiLithuania 17,35710,786
KarongaMalawi 13,4618,365
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,1375,678
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9794,958
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9835,582
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,0095,598
KuantanMalaysia 8,8875,523
KuchingMalaysia 8,1195,045
KayesMali 17,24910,719
KeniebaMali 17,08510,617
KidalMali 17,79511,058
KitaMali 17,15410,660
KoutiaMali 17,14410,654
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,2993,293
KisinevMoldova 17,25810,724
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,1596,934
KhatgalMongolia 12,3807,693
KhovdMongolia 12,7637,931
KhujirtMongolia 11,9947,453
KhutagMongolia 12,1647,559
KenitraMorocco 19,46912,098
KalewaMyanmar 10,9976,833
KathaMyanmar 10,9006,773
KawthaungMyanmar 9,7206,040
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,8006,711
KengtungMyanmar 10,4376,486
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0766,882
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5097,773
KathmanduNepal 12,0167,467
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,3151,439
KaikouraNew Zealand 570354
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 7245
KaitokeNew Zealand 378235
KarioiNew Zealand 217135
KawerauNew Zealand 5132
KopuaNew Zealand 237148
KanoNigeria 16,91310,510
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7816,078
KarasjokNorway 16,14310,031
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,30010,751
KristiansandNorway 17,65210,969
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,14410,653
KhasabOman 14,4048,951
KarachiPakistan 13,3928,322
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3858,318
KhanpurPakistan 13,2938,260
KhuzdarPakistan 13,5928,446
KororPalau 6,7154,173
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,82211,075
KlodzkoPoland 17,96311,163
KoszalinPoland 17,72211,013
KrakowPoland 17,79011,055
KalakanRussia 11,8457,361
KaliningradRussia 17,46810,855
KamenskoeRussia 11,2286,977
KandalaksaRussia 16,11510,014
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,6429,720
KazanRussia 15,7399,780
KemRussia 16,17410,051
KerchRussia 16,70310,379
KhabarovskRussia 10,4906,519
KirenskRussia 12,4417,731
KirovRussia 15,6779,742
KljuciRussia 10,6116,594
KolpasevRussia 13,7658,553
KorfRussia 10,9946,832
KostromaRussia 16,20410,069
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,9918,073
KotlasRussia 15,7819,806
KrasnodarRussia 16,48810,246
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0289,338
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2059,449
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,1138,149
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,6959,132
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6699,737
KurganRussia 14,7229,149
KurskRussia 16,65010,346
KyraRussia 11,6597,245
KigaliRwanda 14,4308,967
KoldaSenegal 16,96210,540
KabalaSierra Leone 16,72510,393
KosiceSlovakia 17,76011,037
KimberleySouth Africa 12,0467,486
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0276,231
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,1236,912
KadugliSudan 15,6059,697
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 16,0319,962
KassalaSudan 15,4409,595
KhartoumSudan 15,7579,792
KostiSudan 15,5619,670
KalmarSweden 17,51710,886
KaresuandoSweden 16,30810,134
KarlstadSweden 17,38010,800
KristianstadSweden 17,65910,974
KamishliSyria 16,17810,053
KanchanaburiThailand 9,9276,169
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4905,897
Khon KaenThailand 9,8356,112
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7616,066
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7856,080
KairouanTunisia 18,84511,710
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,56010,290
KarsTurkey 16,11010,011
KastamonuTurkey 16,89510,499
KayseriTurkey 16,71010,384
KonyaTurkey 16,94510,530
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,8579,232
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,3268,903
KinlossUk 17,83911,085
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,68610,369
KievUkraine 17,06510,604
KirillovkaUkraine 16,70210,379
KirovogradUkraine 16,99310,560
KlepininoUkraine 16,87510,486
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,87110,484
Kovel’Ukraine 17,42610,829
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,92710,519
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,2518,234
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7377,294
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,4157,715
Keene, NhUsa 14,3038,888
Kenton, OhUsa 13,3048,268
Kenton, OkUsa 11,6777,256
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,5777,815
Kimball, NeUsa 11,8727,377
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,0276,853
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,9757,441
Kinston, NcUsa 13,4748,373
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8476,740
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,0388,102
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,0236,850
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,7977,331
KabompoZambia 13,6208,464
KabweZambia 13,3308,283
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,3338,285
KafirondaZambia 13,5298,407
KaomaZambia 13,4728,372
KasamaZambia 13,5968,449
KasempaZambia 13,5508,420
KawambwaZambia 13,7508,544
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0388,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -